Black Duck Software, Inc. H-1B salaries
Black Duck Software, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,923 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Black Duck Software, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,923
- Middle half earn
- $89,908 to $151,240
- Top 10% earn over
- $177,445
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Professional Services Consulting, Staff Consultant | 3 | $90,022 | −6% |
| Professional Services Consulting, Sr. Consultant | 3 | $89,794 | +14% |
| Professional Services Consulting | 3 | $97,072 | −3% |
| Software Engineering | 2 | $146,559 | −14% |
| Professional Services Consulting, Sr. Manager | 2 | $163,571 | 0% |
| Applications Engineer (4) | 1 | $117,478 | −24% |
| Applications Engineering, Sr. Engineer | 1 | $77,251 | −23% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $139,477 | +56% |
| Professional Service Consulting, Staff Consultant | 1 | $96,616 | – |
| Enterprise Solutions Architect | 1 | $122,520 | −18% |
| Financial Planning & Analysis | 1 | $85,496 | −22% |
| Professional Services Consulting, Principal Consultant | 1 | $201,323 | +9% |
| Revenue Recognition | 1 | $75,435 | – |
| Revenue Recognition, Staff | 1 | $125,005 | – |
| Senior Enterprise (Security) Architect | 1 | $163,004 | +1% |
| Software Engineering 5 | 1 | $213,512 | – |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $176,987 | −25% |
| Software Engineering - Senior Engineer | 1 | $98,072 | −35% |
| Software Engineering, Staff Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −9% |
Where they work
| Burlington, MA | 8 | $97,344 |
| Carmel, IN | 3 | $163,571 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $100,220 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $80,371 |
| Berkeley, CA | 1 | $213,512 |
| Centreville, VA | 1 | $89,794 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $111,946 |
| Hollister, CA | 1 | $201,323 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $117,478 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $90,022 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $83,658 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $97,072 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $114,987 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $132,579 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $163,004 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $139,477 |
By year
| 2024 | 8 | $106,030 |
| 2025 | 13 | $98,072 |
| 2026 | 6 | $144,004 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $83,522 |
| Level II | 9 | $96,616 |
| Level III | 1 | $163,004 |
| Level IV | 7 | $163,571 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).