Armo Consultants LLC. H-1B salaries
Armo Consultants LLC. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Armo Consultants LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,301
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $106,584
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,436
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Systems Engineer | 11 | $90,000 | +9% |
| IT Analyst | 5 | $106,558 | +16% |
| Programmer Analyst | 3 | $98,301 | +11% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 3 | $86,736 | −9% |
| Data Warehouse Engineer | 2 | $114,379 | 0% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $115,500 | +29% |
| Cloud Consultant | 1 | $131,000 | +44% |
| Application Support Engineer | 1 | $90,147 | −15% |
| Application Integration Engineer | 1 | $123,656 | +18% |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $106,662 | +10% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $90,000 | −2% |
| Database Consultant | 1 | $120,494 | +23% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $95,000 | +10% |
| Senior Product Owner | 1 | $92,581 | −28% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $103,000 | +18% |
| Web Consultant | 1 | $80,000 | −43% |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 11 | $100,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 4 | $107,318 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $114,379 |
| Collegeville, PA | 3 | $86,736 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $131,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $90,000 |
| Delmar, NY | 2 | $96,574 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $90,000 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $81,266 |
| Camden, NJ | 1 | $84,500 |
| Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $91,500 |
| Lake Hiawatha, NJ | 1 | $80,000 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 1 | $92,581 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $95,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $90,074 |
| 2024 | 14 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $103,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $100,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $98,301 |
| Level IV | 1 | $120,494 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).