Arcus Biosciences, Inc. H-1B salaries
Arcus Biosciences, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $150,214 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Arcus Biosciences, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $150,214
- Middle half earn
- $128,939 to $164,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $169,886
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Scientist | 7 | $152,000 | +27% |
| Associate Scientist | 3 | $110,282 | +29% |
| Scientist | 3 | $128,939 | +27% |
| Manager, Clinical Data Management | 2 | $163,963 | +11% |
| Associate Scientist, Cell Engineering | 1 | $122,114 | – |
| Associate Scientist, Discovery Pharmacology | 1 | $129,250 | +3% |
| Clinical Trial Manager | 1 | $142,130 | +5% |
| Director, Pharmacovigilance | 1 | $208,832 | +9% |
| Bioinformatics Scientist | 1 | $131,840 | +23% |
| Associate Scientist, DMPK | 1 | $147,000 | – |
| Research Associate | 1 | $85,197 | +20% |
| Manager, Patient Safety Quality and Compliance | 1 | $115,794 | – |
| Scientist, Chemistry | 1 | $164,700 | +29% |
| Research Associate II | 1 | $89,024 | +23% |
| Scientist, Small Molecule AS | 1 | $152,300 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $165,173 | +23% |
| Senior Enterprise Systems & Data Analyst | 1 | $152,110 | – |
| Senior Research Scientist | 1 | $165,000 | +50% |
| Senior Scientist, Bioinformatics | 1 | $171,000 | +13% |
| Senior Scientist, Chemistry | 1 | $178,200 | +54% |
| Sr. Scientist, Discovery Pharmacology | 1 | $138,200 | – |
| Sr. Scientist, DMPK | 1 | $150,704 | +5% |
| Senior Scientist, Small Molecule Drug Substance Development | 1 | $150,214 | – |
| Sr. Scientist, Small Molecule Drug Substance Development & M | 1 | $152,984 | – |
| Senior Statistical Data Analyst | 1 | $169,144 | +85% |
| Specialist, Regulatory Information and Systems | 1 | $70,392 | – |
Where they work
| Hayward, CA | 31 | $147,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $70,392 |
| Brookline, MA | 1 | $171,000 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $165,173 |
| Ponte Vedra, FL | 1 | $169,144 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $115,794 |
| Woodbury, MN | 1 | $164,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | 16 | $146,172 |
| 2025 | 13 | $152,984 |
| 2026 | 7 | $152,110 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $87,110 |
| Level II | 15 | $129,250 |
| Level III | 10 | $151,107 |
| Level IV | 9 | $164,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).