APEX Analytix, LLC H-1B salaries
APEX Analytix, LLC filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,682 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare APEX Analytix, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,682
- Middle half earn
- $75,421 to $117,062
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,386
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Application Developer | 7 | $75,421 | −28% |
| Senior Application Developer III | 3 | $117,062 | – |
| Senior Application Developer | 3 | $100,526 | −18% |
| Associate AI Engineer | 2 | $91,031 | −18% |
| Application Support Analyst II | 2 | $53,186 | – |
| Application Support Analyst | 2 | $53,186 | −48% |
| Product Manager | 2 | $94,796 | −40% |
| Manager Solutions Architect | 2 | $140,587 | −37% |
| Environmental Data Analyst | 2 | $71,594 | 0% |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 2 | $134,348 | −15% |
| Application Technical Lead | 1 | $140,587 | +11% |
| Application Support Analyst I | 1 | $65,374 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $89,939 | +3% |
| Application Developer Lead | 1 | $140,587 | +14% |
| Delivery Lead | 1 | $84,469 | −31% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $116,230 | +29% |
| Data Scientist I | 1 | $68,827 | −36% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $137,916 | +30% |
| Associate Application Specialist | 1 | $59,842 | – |
| Partner Support Implementation Specialist | 1 | $75,421 | – |
| Lead, Implementation | 1 | $137,883 | – |
| Integration Specialist II | 1 | $84,531 | – |
| Robotic Process Auto Developer | 1 | $75,421 | – |
| Principal Software Developer | 1 | $120,765 | −22% |
| Principal, API Integration Consulting | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $119,933 | −8% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $71,531 | −39% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $137,883 | +6% |
| Technical Lead - Systems | 1 | $100,360 | – |
| UI/UX Product Designer | 1 | $54,933 | −31% |
Where they work
| Greensboro, NC | 39 | $96,242 |
| Auburndale, FL | 1 | $52,853 |
| Doral, FL | 1 | $84,531 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $119,933 |
| Lutz, FL | 1 | $89,939 |
| Monmouth Jct, NJ | 1 | $103,210 |
| Riviera Beach, FL | 1 | $84,469 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $65,374 |
| Staten Island, NY | 1 | $94,910 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $105,872 |
| 2024 | 23 | $75,421 |
| 2025 | 12 | $81,182 |
| 2026 | 8 | $129,340 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $73,508 |
| Level II | 9 | $94,910 |
| Level III | 7 | $117,062 |
| Level IV | 11 | $137,883 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).