Employers
Ammadar, LLC H-1B salaries
Ammadar, LLC filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,045 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $89,045
- Middle half earn
- $76,731 to $101,192
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,656
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Programmer | 31 | $77,792 | $73,143 – $91,478 |
| Software Developer | 8 | $107,921 | $101,192 – $119,262 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 5 | $82,950 | $68,765 – $88,088 |
| Software Developer (Oracle HCM Payroll Functional) | 3 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Software Programmer Analyst | 2 | $96,886 | $96,886 – $96,886 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $121,867 | $121,867 – $121,867 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Automation Test Architect | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| IT Project Coordinator | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| Software Programmer (Oracle HCM Payroll Functional) | 1 | $145,454 | $145,454 – $145,454 |
| Software Systems Analyst | 1 | $74,110 | $74,110 – $74,110 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 6 | $72,592 | $72,592 – $77,474 |
| Plano, TX | 6 | $88,962 | $76,731 – $104,796 |
| Newark, NJ | 4 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $129,106 |
| Erie, PA | 4 | $75,951 | $71,593 – $77,792 |
| Columbia, SC | 3 | $80,226 | $76,960 – $85,176 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $85,530 | $76,066 – $85,530 |
| Rowlett, TX | 3 | $76,731 | $76,731 – $88,962 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 3 | $96,886 | $96,886 – $98,218 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $95,992 | $95,555 – $96,429 |
| Paoli, PA | 2 | $103,480 | $100,298 – $106,662 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $105,934 | $97,968 – $113,901 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $114,410 | $96,756 – $132,064 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $96,886 | $96,886 – $96,886 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $83,824 | $77,366 – $90,282 |
| Bloomington, IL | 2 | $68,765 | $68,765 – $68,765 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $92,830 | $92,830 – $92,830 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $114,899 | $114,899 – $114,899 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $96,886 | $96,886 – $96,886 |
| Broadlands, VA | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 11 | $96,886 |
| 2024 | 24 | $76,731 |
| 2025 | 18 | $100,558 |
| 2026 | 3 | $97,115 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $68,754 |
| Level II | 43 | $85,530 |
| Level III | 6 | $96,116 |
| Level IV | 3 | $145,454 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).