Affinity Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Affinity Solutions, Inc. filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,717 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Affinity Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $135,717
- Middle half earn
- $111,370 to $156,234
- Top 10% earn over
- $180,000
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Data and Software Engineer | 9 | $149,832 | – |
| Director, Client Services | 3 | $180,000 | +9% |
| Software Engineer I | 3 | $101,000 | −12% |
| Staff Data Quality Engineer I | 3 | $96,000 | – |
| Senior Data and Software Engineer I | 2 | $160,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $111,919 | +28% |
| Senior BI & Data Engineer | 2 | $134,460 | −7% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 2 | $145,411 | −4% |
| Data Quality Engineer | 2 | $101,175 | +5% |
| Data/Business Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +31% |
| Data & Software Engineer I | 1 | $157,044 | – |
| CSM Manager, Investor & Consulting | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $97,194 | +6% |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −24% |
| Principal Data Scientist | 1 | $161,483 | −8% |
| Manager, Client Services & Operations | 1 | $117,275 | – |
| Director, Product Management | 1 | $180,128 | −13% |
| Director, Data Engineering | 1 | $193,419 | +2% |
| Senior Quality Engineer I | 1 | $133,650 | +27% |
| Senior Data Scientist II | 1 | $165,000 | −3% |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $135,717 | +5% |
| Staff BI and Data Engineer I | 1 | $94,050 | – |
| Staff Data and Software Engineer II | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Staff BI & Data Engineer II | 1 | $148,699 | – |
| Staff Data Engineer II | 1 | $139,725 | – |
| Staff Data Scientist II | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| SVP, Financial Reporting & Analytics | 1 | $275,000 | – |
| UX Director | 1 | $218,400 | −33% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 6 | $101,088 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 5 | $149,425 |
| Rolla, MO | 3 | $96,000 |
| Newark, CA | 3 | $180,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $180,128 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $204,730 |
| New Rochelle, NY | 2 | $149,832 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 2 | $152,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $111,919 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $133,650 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $134,460 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| Hockley, TX | 1 | $105,315 |
| Hyattsville, MD | 1 | $125,000 |
| Franklin Lakes, NJ | 1 | $135,080 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $161,483 |
| Evanston, IL | 1 | $130,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $193,419 |
| Murphy, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $135,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $144,730 |
| 2024 | 17 | $148,699 |
| 2025 | 15 | $111,919 |
| 2026 | 11 | $135,717 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $99,097 |
| Level II | 16 | $114,597 |
| Level III | 15 | $149,425 |
| Level IV | 12 | $172,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).