Employers
Active Enterprise Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Active Enterprise Solutions LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,301
- Middle half earn
- $94,411 to $102,939
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,886
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $96,866 | $96,720 – $99,382 |
| Application Security Engineer | 2 | $101,754 | $101,754 – $101,754 |
| Software (Devops/Cloud) Engineer | 2 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Technical Resource Specialist | 2 | $71,448 | $71,448 – $71,448 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $75,961 | $75,961 – $75,961 |
| Cloud Security Architect | 1 | $91,270 | $91,270 – $91,270 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $85,218 | $85,218 – $85,218 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $102,939 | $102,939 – $102,939 |
| MS D365 SCM Consultant | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| GCP Cloud Architect | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $94,411 | $94,411 – $94,411 |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $109,886 | $109,886 – $109,886 |
| System Software Developer/Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Systems Software Developer | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| Technical Resource Manager | 1 | $116,750 | $116,750 – $116,750 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $101,754 | $101,754 – $101,754 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $85,322 | $80,641 – $90,002 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $71,448 | $71,448 – $71,448 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Elkins Park, PA | 1 | $91,270 | $91,270 – $91,270 |
| Edwards, IL | 1 | $94,411 | $94,411 – $94,411 |
| Evendale, OH | 1 | $101,899 | $101,899 – $101,899 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Johnston, IA | 1 | $85,218 | $85,218 – $85,218 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $137,259 | $137,259 – $137,259 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $116,750 | $116,750 – $116,750 |
| Oak Point, TX | 1 | $109,886 | $109,886 – $109,886 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $102,939 | $102,939 – $102,939 |
| South Plainfield, NJ | 1 | $71,448 | $71,448 – $71,448 |
| Washington, D.C., DC | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $84,011 |
| 2024 | 11 | $101,754 |
| 2025 | 5 | $94,682 |
| 2026 | 3 | $94,411 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 20 | $98,301 |
| Level III | 1 | $109,886 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).