Accentuate IT Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Accentuate IT Solutions LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,498 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Accentuate IT Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,498
- Middle half earn
- $90,125 to $107,274
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,584
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP SD Consultant | 3 | $110,000 | +8% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $122,678 | +20% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $88,500 | −12% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $95,504 | −8% |
| UI Developer | 2 | $104,250 | +7% |
| AI Developer | 1 | $97,500 | −8% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $89,000 | −14% |
| Database Adminstrator | 1 | $93,250 | +4% |
| Database Administrator/Architect | 1 | $90,500 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $100,800 | +15% |
| Angular Developer | 1 | $108,160 | +1% |
| .Net Developer/Systems Engineer | 1 | $108,098 | – |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $111,946 | +12% |
| Human Resources Specialist | 1 | $82,139 | +34% |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $106,000 | +12% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $92,500 | +1% |
| PeopleSoft Business Analyst | 1 | $98,197 | +4% |
| Site Relaibility Engineer(AWS Cloud) | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $92,500 | −1% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $98,197 | +5% |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $78,146 | +6% |
| Workday Developer | 1 | $88,500 | −18% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Herndon, VA | 8 | $88,750 |
| Bothell, WA | 3 | $108,098 |
| Winston-Salem, NC | 3 | $110,000 |
| Chesapeake, VA | 2 | $92,500 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $104,000 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $90,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $107,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $100,800 |
| Hernodn, VA | 1 | $88,500 |
| Middletown, PA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $98,197 |
| Moon Township, PA | 1 | $98,197 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $97,500 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $82,139 |
| Rockwall, TX | 1 | $101,500 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $108,160 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | 6 | $101,150 |
| 2025 | 12 | $107,049 |
| 2026 | 3 | $98,197 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $88,500 |
| Level II | 20 | $104,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).