Job titles
Senior Project Manager - US H-1B salaries
Employers filed 481 certified H-1B applications for Senior Project Manager - US roles between Sep 2023 and Aug 2025. The median salary was $127,691.
- Median salary offered
- $127,691
- Middle half earn
- $116,979 to $136,136
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,046
- Certified filings
- 481
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Infosys Limited | 475 | $127,774 | $116,979 – $136,136 |
| Infosys BPM Limited | 3 | $119,829 | $119,829 – $119,829 |
| Infosys Mccamish Systems, LLC | 2 | $114,504 | $114,504 – $114,504 |
| Infosys Public Services, Inc. | 1 | $156,229 | $156,229 – $156,229 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Richardson, TX | 54 | $136,136 | $116,979 – $136,136 |
| Charlotte, NC | 27 | $127,774 | $127,774 – $128,461 |
| Atlanta, GA | 24 | $119,829 | $119,829 – $123,531 |
| Raleigh, NC | 22 | $114,504 | $114,504 – $119,018 |
| Hartford, CT | 21 | $115,357 | $115,357 – $124,030 |
| Austin, TX | 18 | $115,648 | $115,648 – $136,989 |
| Bellevue, WA | 14 | $142,126 | $142,126 – $165,610 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 13 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $153,046 |
| Houston, TX | 13 | $117,666 | $117,666 – $140,005 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 13 | $118,539 | $118,539 – $127,691 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 12 | $210,704 | $208,359 – $210,704 |
| Chicago, IL | 12 | $118,186 | $118,186 – $137,758 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 11 | $119,829 | $119,829 – $119,829 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 10 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Plano, TX | 9 | $116,979 | $116,979 – $136,136 |
| Tempe, AZ | 8 | $118,539 | $118,539 – $127,691 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 7 | $98,384 | $98,384 – $99,986 |
| Rosemead, CA | 7 | $130,749 | $130,749 – $138,486 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 6 | $107,827 | $107,827 – $114,332 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 6 | $126,558 | $116,979 – $136,136 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level IV | 481 | $127,691 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 74 | $118,778 |
| 2024 | 307 | $127,691 |
| 2025 | 100 | $136,136 |