Pulmonologist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 73 certified H-1B applications for Pulmonologist roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $420,000. The typical offer was 103% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pulmonologist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $420,000
- Middle half earn
- $375,000 to $475,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $500,000
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Billings Clinic | 7 | $420,000 | 0% |
| Southern Illinois Medical Services | 6 | $500,000 | +19% |
| North Mississippi Medical Clinics, Inc. | 4 | $419,231 | 0% |
| Appalachian Regional Healthcare, Inc. | 4 | $450,000 | +7% |
| Fletcher Hospital, Inc. | 3 | $450,000 | +7% |
| Summit Medical Group | 3 | $480,000 | +14% |
| Saint Luke's Health System | 3 | $500,360 | +19% |
| Genesis Medical Group, LLC | 3 | $442,640 | +5% |
| Allegheny Clinic | 2 | $475,000 | +13% |
| VCU Health System Authority | 2 | $364,966 | −13% |
| OU Health Partners, Inc. | 2 | $390,000 | −7% |
| Allison, Curtis, Kingsley, Meoz, Michael & Sanchez, PC | 2 | $250,000 | −40% |
| Christus Trinity Clinic New Mexico, LLC | 2 | $389,000 | −7% |
| CT Pulmonary, LLC | 2 | $240,000 | −43% |
| King's Daughters Medical Specialties, Inc. | 2 | $475,000 | +13% |
| Olean Medical Practice PLLC | 2 | $450,000 | +7% |
| South Central Regional Medical Center | 2 | $475,000 | +13% |
| Cleveland Clinic Foundation | 2 | $385,000 | −8% |
| UNC Physicians Network, LLC | 2 | $487,028 | +16% |
| Beaufort County Memorial Hospital | 1 | $475,002 | +13% |
| Arkansas Health Group | 1 | $400,000 | −5% |
| Inova Health Care Services | 1 | $300,000 | −29% |
| Greenwood County Hospital Board | 1 | $240,074 | −43% |
| DLP Frye Medical Group, LLC | 1 | $239,200 | −43% |
| General Physician, P.C. | 1 | $450,000 | +7% |
| Centra Medical Group, LLC | 1 | $392,500 | −7% |
| Cape Cod Hospital, Inc., subsidiary of Cape Cod Healthcare, Inc. | 1 | $400,000 | −5% |
| Christiana Care Health Services, Inc. | 1 | $290,014 | −31% |
| The Cooper Health System | 1 | $184,371 | −56% |
| Benefis Health System, Inc. | 1 | $363,266 | −14% |
| Riverside Healthcare | 1 | $484,640 | +15% |
| Mercy Clinic East Communities | 1 | $166,400 | −60% |
| Northeastern Vermont Regional Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $340,000 | −19% |
| Lakeside Heart and Vascular Center, PLLC | 1 | $400,000 | −5% |
| Ochsner Clinic Foundation | 1 | $329,211 | −22% |
| Riverside Medical Center | 1 | $400,000 | −5% |
| Wellstar Medical Group, LLC | 1 | $300,000 | −29% |
Where these jobs are
| Billings, MT | 7 | $420,000 |
| Carbondale, IL | 6 | $500,000 |
| Olean, NY | 3 | $450,000 |
| Hendersonville, NC | 3 | $450,000 |
| Zanesville, OH | 3 | $442,640 |
| Tupelo, MS | 3 | $419,231 |
| Crestview Hills, KY | 3 | $480,000 |
| Alamogordo, NM | 2 | $389,000 |
| Prestonsburg, KY | 2 | $450,000 |
| Meriden, CT | 2 | $240,000 |
| Laurel, MS | 2 | $475,000 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $390,000 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $250,000 |
| Ashland, KY | 2 | $475,000 |
| Kankakee, IL | 2 | $442,320 |
| Cleveland, OH | 2 | $385,000 |
| Hazard, KY | 2 | $450,000 |
| Kansas City, MO | 2 | $500,360 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $475,000 |
| Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $166,400 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $392,500 |
| Level II | 23 | $419,231 |
| Level III | 3 | $500,360 |
| Level IV | 8 | $411,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | 30 | $415,616 |
| 2025 | 28 | $421,600 |
| 2026 | 14 | $450,000 |