Job titles
Program Associate H-1B salaries
Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Program Associate roles between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $65,250.
- Median salary offered
- $65,250
- Middle half earn
- $52,874 to $109,145
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| University of Arkansas System Division of Agriculture | 12 | $50,066 | $48,672 – $55,049 |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 5 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $170,000 |
| Open Philanthropy Project | 5 | $109,768 | $109,768 – $109,768 |
| The Clear Fund | 2 | $95,300 | $92,950 – $97,650 |
| The Juilliard School | 2 | $63,500 | $63,500 – $63,500 |
| Inter-American Dialogue | 2 | $49,250 | $48,625 – $49,875 |
| The Aspen Institute | 1 | $72,100 | $72,100 – $72,100 |
| Bretton Woods Committee | 1 | $52,000 | $52,000 – $52,000 |
| City Squash, Inc. | 1 | $71,947 | $71,947 – $71,947 |
| Interfaith Center on Corporate Responsibility | 1 | $71,985 | $71,985 – $71,985 |
| Hideo Sasaki Foundation | 1 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $66,000 |
| The Ford Foundation | 1 | $113,028 | $113,028 – $113,028 |
| Nan Hai (USA) Co., Inc. | 1 | $71,856 | $71,856 – $71,856 |
| Lower Manhattan Cultural Council, Inc. | 1 | $54,000 | $54,000 – $54,000 |
| Justice Innovation Inc. | 1 | $64,500 | $64,500 – $64,500 |
| New York University | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
| Refugees International, Inc. | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 – $73,000 |
| Startup Runway LLC | 1 | $57,699 | $57,699 – $57,699 |
| VM Oncology LLC | 1 | $63,274 | $63,274 – $63,274 |
| World Conference of Religions for Peace, Inc. | 1 | $53,000 | $53,000 – $53,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 13 | $72,000 | $63,500 – $150,000 |
| Fayetteville, AR | 12 | $50,066 | $48,672 – $55,049 |
| San Francisco, CA | 5 | $109,768 | $109,768 – $109,768 |
| Washington, DC | 5 | $52,000 | $50,500 – $72,100 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $95,300 | $92,950 – $97,650 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $66,000 |
| Bronx, NY | 1 | $71,947 | $71,947 – $71,947 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $63,274 | $63,274 – $63,274 |
| Millbrae, CA | 1 | $71,856 | $71,856 – $71,856 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $57,699 | $57,699 – $57,699 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 29 | $57,699 |
| Level II | 10 | $109,768 |
| Level III | 1 | $113,028 |
| Level IV | 1 | $66,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 13 | $58,642 |
| 2025 | 15 | $71,985 |
| 2026 | 14 | $71,902 |