Pharmacist In Charge H-1B salaries
Employers filed 58 certified H-1B applications for Pharmacist In Charge roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $129,480. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pharmacist In Charge with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $129,480
- Middle half earn
- $120,640 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,679
- Certified filings
- 58
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Branch Brook Corp | 2 | $119,309 | −8% |
| American Star Pharmacy Inc. | 2 | $139,360 | +8% |
| Reliance Imperial Pharmacy LLC | 2 | $156,000 | +20% |
| PALISADE Ave Pharmacy LLC | 2 | $116,667 | −10% |
| Sai Bear Creek Pharmacy LLC | 2 | $161,598 | +25% |
| ReShape Rx, LLC | 2 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Long Lane Discount Pharmacy LLC | 2 | $124,800 | −4% |
| Maa Bhawani Inc. | 2 | $139,360 | +8% |
| Akshaya Sai LLC. | 1 | $120,000 | −7% |
| Aditya Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $140,005 | +8% |
| Crown Point Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $114,400 | −12% |
| Dhanvis Health Care-2 LLC | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
| Basin RX LLC | 1 | $165,000 | +27% |
| Assure RX Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $122,574 | −5% |
| Bcrr RX Inc. | 1 | $132,000 | +2% |
| Blue Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −7% |
| Centreville Drugs Inc. | 1 | $124,800 | −4% |
| Crawford Pharmacy of Pleasanton | 1 | $128,960 | 0% |
| Laurel Health Services Inc | 1 | $130,628 | +1% |
| Hancock Pharmacy II LLC | 1 | $145,600 | +12% |
| GS Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $122,616 | −5% |
| GMK Pharmacy Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +8% |
| Drugs Cure Pharmacy & Surgicals LLC | 1 | $124,800 | −4% |
| dMb Health at Corpus LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −7% |
| Mahant RX Inc. | 1 | $155,000 | +20% |
| Lifecare Pharmacy LTC LLC | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Mount Dora RX Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $124,800 | −4% |
| MPN Pharmacy MGT LLC. | 1 | $140,000 | +8% |
| Ocean Blue Holdings LLC | 1 | $124,800 | −4% |
| Piedment Family Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −7% |
| Prasanna LLC | 1 | $120,640 | −7% |
| Marra's Pharma Corp | 1 | $150,000 | +16% |
| Medshop Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $155,000 | +20% |
| LC Pharma of Uvalde, LLC | 1 | $135,200 | +4% |
| Rapid RX Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $134,000 | +3% |
| Rajhans Inc. | 1 | $108,160 | −16% |
| PSM MSM 100 LLC | 1 | $165,000 | +27% |
| ReShape Rx Houston LLC | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| RSS Pharmacy Associates LLC | 1 | $140,000 | +8% |
| RX Express Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $106,315 | −18% |
| RX Professionals LLC | 1 | $117,166 | −10% |
| Sai Geeta Drug LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −7% |
| Sam's Prescription Shop, Inc. | 1 | $117,500 | −9% |
| Sbmf RX Sat-N | 1 | $122,574 | −5% |
| Shreeji RX LLC | 1 | $124,800 | −4% |
| Tampa Pharmacy 13 LLC | 1 | $135,200 | +4% |
| Texas State Pharmacy LLC | 1 | $128,000 | −1% |
| Univv II Inc | 1 | $120,640 | −7% |
| Venkateswara Pharmacy Inc | 1 | $175,000 | +35% |
| Williams Drug LLC | 1 | $162,240 | +25% |
Where these jobs are
| San Antonio, TX | 6 | $128,480 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $139,360 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $119,309 |
| Beverly Hills, FL | 2 | $139,360 |
| Paterson, NJ | 2 | $151,120 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $116,667 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $125,320 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 2 | $130,000 |
| Andrews, TX | 2 | $165,000 |
| Wildomar, CA | 2 | $161,598 |
| Upper Darby, PA | 2 | $124,800 |
| El Centro, CA | 2 | $156,000 |
| Bronx, NY | 1 | $175,000 |
| Berkley, MI | 1 | $155,000 |
| Belle Glade, FL | 1 | $155,000 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $134,000 |
| Bridgeport, CT | 1 | $145,600 |
| Burleson, TX | 1 | $124,800 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $122,616 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $117,500 |
| Level II | 42 | $124,800 |
| Level III | 8 | $155,500 |
| Level IV | 5 | $165,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | 15 | $121,014 |
| 2025 | 26 | $130,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $135,200 |