Pediatric Resident H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Pediatric Resident roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $69,622. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pediatric Resident with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $69,622
- Middle half earn
- $66,581 to $75,876
- Top 10% earn over
- $81,959
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Children's National Medical Center | 8 | $77,394 | +11% |
| OSF Healthcare System | 7 | $63,302 | −9% |
| Driscoll Children's Hospital | 5 | $65,351 | −6% |
| University of Minnesota | 4 | $66,581 | −4% |
| New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation | 4 | $69,747 | 0% |
| Saint Peter's University Hospital, Inc. | 3 | $70,501 | +1% |
| Stanford Health Care | 2 | $92,800 | +33% |
| UT Southwestern Medical Center | 2 | $67,014 | −4% |
| Administrators of the Tulane Educational Fund | 1 | $61,643 | −11% |
| Lehigh Valley Hospital Inc. | 1 | $69,496 | 0% |
| Inova Health Care Services | 1 | $72,164 | +4% |
| Henry Ford Health System | 1 | $68,692 | −1% |
| Good Samaritan Hospital Medical Center | 1 | $81,375 | +17% |
| Children's Hospital Los Angeles | 1 | $83,687 | +20% |
| The Children's Mercy Hospital | 1 | $76,710 | +10% |
| Nationwide Children's Hospital | 1 | $67,980 | −2% |
| The University of Iowa | 1 | $69,400 | 0% |
Where these jobs are
| Washington, DC | 8 | $77,394 |
| Peoria, IL | 7 | $63,302 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 5 | $65,351 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 4 | $66,581 |
| New Brunswick, NJ | 3 | $70,501 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $69,747 |
| Elmhurst, NY | 2 | $76,114 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $67,014 |
| Stanford, CA | 2 | $92,800 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $69,496 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $76,710 |
| Iowa City, IA | 1 | $69,400 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $72,164 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $68,692 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $67,980 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $83,687 |
| New Orleans, LA | 1 | $61,643 |
| West Islip, NY | 1 | $81,375 |
By experience level
| Level I | 17 | $68,692 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $71,328 |
| 2024 | 15 | $65,351 |
| 2025 | 16 | $69,998 |
| 2026 | 11 | $76,710 |