H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Pastor H-1B salaries

Employers filed 150 certified H-1B applications for Pastor roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $62,088.

Median salary offered
$62,088
Middle half earn
$46,937 to $76,169
Top 10% earn over
$85,913
Certified filings
150

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Wisconsin Conference of The United Methodist Church11$45,000$42,500 – $47,500
Kentucky-Tennessee Conference of Seventh-day Adventists9$64,404$58,053 – $67,620
Allegheny West Conference Corporation of Seventh-day Adventists7$35,235$34,060 – $60,501
Great Plains Annual Conference of The United Methodist Church7$52,000$48,500 – $55,000
Michigan Conference of Seventh-day Adventists5$61,480$52,400 – $64,332
New Jersey Conference of Seventh-day Adventists4$80,934$69,872 – $83,906
Gulf States Conference of Seventh-day Adventists4$60,945$58,242 – $64,273
Southern New England Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists4$80,720$73,440 – $80,730
Illinois Conference of Seventh-day Adventists3$78,371$73,962 – $82,998
New England Conference of the United Methodist Church3$47,700$47,400 – $52,350
Ohio Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists3$77,724$64,542 – $82,152
Northeastern Conference of Seventh-day Adventists3$99,078$99,078 – $103,539
Georgia-Cumberland Conference of Seventh-day Adventists3$80,136$74,892 – $80,136
Olivet Assembly, Inc.3$43,000$40,500 – $43,000
New England Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church3$55,000$55,000 – $357,500
North Caribbean Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists2$64,944$64,944 – $64,944
Arkansas-Louisiana Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$73,577$72,728 – $74,426
Archdiocese of Dubuque2$46,810$46,774 – $46,847
Allegheny East Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$93,886$89,884 – $97,887
Potomac Conference Corporation of Seventh-Day Adventists2$88,482$87,789 – $89,175
Pennsylvania Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$44,636$44,636 – $44,636
Southeastern Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$75,144$70,578 – $79,710
United Methodist Rio Texas Conference2$47,928$46,892 – $48,964
Wisconsin Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Indiana Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$72,284$68,341 – $76,228
Michigan Conference of The United Methodist Church2$44,000$42,000 – $46,000
Fort Bend Community Church2$81,156$81,156 – $81,156
Oklahoma Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$67,614$67,614 – $67,614
Northern New England Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$66,659$66,515 – $66,803
Central California Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$65,556$64,527 – $66,586
Missouri Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church2$45,478$45,078 – $45,877
Greater New York Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$96,408$96,408 – $96,408
Texas Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists2$80,934$80,763 – $81,105
South Central Conference of Seventh-day Adventists2$70,950$67,911 – $73,989
Carolina Conference of Seventh-day Adventists1$86,184$86,184 – $86,184
C3 Frisco1$39,395$39,395 – $39,395
Arizona Conference Corporation of Seventh-day Adventists1$85,220$85,220 – $85,220
Archdiocese of Baltimore1$39,229$39,229 – $39,229
AlleghenyWest Conference Corporation of Seventh-day Adventists1$76,169$76,169 – $76,169
American Baptist Churches of Wisconsin, Inc.1$45,864$45,864 – $45,864
Heartland Provisional Annual Conference of the Global Methodist Church1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Chinese Christian & Minisonary Church (CCMC)1$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
New York Conference of Seventh-day Adventists1$68,568$68,568 – $68,568
New York Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church1$52,000$52,000 – $52,000
Ministerio Internacional El Rey Jesus, Inc.1$62,462$62,462 – $62,462
Long Island Alliance Church1$65,034$65,034 – $65,034
Highland Baptist Church1$65,600$65,600 – $65,600
Korean Emmanuel Presbyterian Church in San Jose Area1$77,230$77,230 – $77,230
Korean First Presbyterian Church in New York1$41,600$41,600 – $41,600
Chesapeake Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists1$89,676$89,676 – $89,676

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Louisville, KY6$62,836$58,053 – $67,620
Cincinnati, OH3$71,664$61,512 – $73,916
Hadley, MA3$55,000$55,000 – $357,500
Cleveland, OH3$43,000$40,500 – $43,000
Battle Creek, MI2$52,400$52,400 – $52,400
Buffalo, NY2$99,078$99,078 – $99,078
Charlottesville, VA2$35,235$35,235 – $35,235
Columbus, OH2$62,754$56,046 – $69,461
Birmingham, AL2$60,945$59,594 – $62,296
Houston, TX2$80,934$80,763 – $81,105
Nashville, TN2$52,686$46,593 – $58,779
Phoenix, AZ2$66,010$56,405 – $75,615
Brooklyn, NY2$96,408$96,408 – $96,408
St. Marys, KS2$49,400$48,100 – $50,700
Tulsa, OK2$67,614$67,614 – $67,614
West Allis, WI2$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Pittsburgh, PA2$32,885$32,885 – $32,885
Missouri City, TX2$81,156$81,156 – $81,156
Canton, MO1$46,277$46,277 – $46,277
Buchanan, MI1$61,480$61,480 – $61,480

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I49$45,500
Level II32$56,526
Level III25$64,944
Level IV44$78,048

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$69,060
202439$52,400
202577$63,497
202630$73,362