Operation Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Operation Analyst roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $66,560. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Operation Analyst with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $66,560
- Middle half earn
- $60,000 to $75,812
- Top 10% earn over
- $88,583
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIN.IT America, Inc. | 11 | $66,560 | 0% |
| Dreamwear Inc. | 2 | $75,878 | +14% |
| Amanicare Services Inc | 2 | $67,912 | +2% |
| Moomoo Financial Inc. | 2 | $79,335 | +19% |
| Ram Ji Enterprise LLC | 2 | $66,581 | 0% |
| Think Academy International Education Inc. | 2 | $63,294 | −5% |
| XZ Electric Vehicles LLC | 2 | $60,000 | −10% |
| PNK Connections, LLC | 2 | $71,448 | +7% |
| Cainiao Supply Chain U.S. Inc. | 1 | $56,056 | −16% |
| BTG Pactual US Capital LLC | 1 | $64,260 | −3% |
| AMPS Solar | 1 | $92,893 | +40% |
| Hooli Homes Boston, Inc. | 1 | $85,654 | +29% |
| Healthcare SC LLC | 1 | $52,499 | −21% |
| G&G Transport Inc | 1 | $72,000 | +8% |
| Findica, Inc. | 1 | $69,035 | +4% |
| Dine RC Inc. | 1 | $60,000 | −10% |
| Cope Services Incorporated | 1 | $62,400 | −6% |
| Intellipro Group Inc | 1 | $150,000 | +125% |
| Jobs Jr LLC | 1 | $52,000 | −22% |
| Qsemble Capital Management, LP | 1 | $112,965 | +70% |
| O.E.C. Shipping Los Angeles, Inc. | 1 | $65,000 | −2% |
| Luma Capital Consulting Inc | 1 | $82,285 | +24% |
| Meiwarehouse Technology Logistics Inc | 1 | $67,850 | +2% |
| Student Medicover Co LLC | 1 | $101,587 | +53% |
| Ruvati USA, Inc. | 1 | $53,144 | −20% |
| Quanta Technology LLC | 1 | $88,379 | +33% |
| Xchange Logistics Corporation | 1 | $56,555 | −15% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| City Of Industry, CA | 4 | $66,560 |
| Hebron, KY | 3 | $55,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $87,194 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $60,000 |
| Herbon, KY | 2 | $67,500 |
| Sweetwater, TX | 2 | $66,581 |
| Mankato, MN | 2 | $67,912 |
| Anchorage, AK | 2 | $71,448 |
| Eastvale, CA | 1 | $62,400 |
| Cerritos, CA | 1 | $65,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $72,000 |
| Flushing, NY | 1 | $82,285 |
| Hesperia, CA | 1 | $92,893 |
| Carteret, NJ | 1 | $67,850 |
| Burlingame, CA | 1 | $101,587 |
| Brookline, MA | 1 | $85,654 |
| Jersery City, NJ | 1 | $70,000 |
| Humble, TX | 1 | $53,144 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $66,560 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $88,379 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 33 | $64,563 |
| Level II | 9 | $87,194 |
| Level III | 2 | $90,636 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $75,878 |
| 2024 | 20 | $65,780 |
| 2025 | 18 | $64,147 |
| 2026 | 4 | $97,240 |