H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Medical Technologist II H-1B salaries

Employers filed 104 certified H-1B applications for Medical Technologist II roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $72,800.

Median salary offered
$72,800
Middle half earn
$69,386 to $79,071
Top 10% earn over
$86,614
Certified filings
104

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Shands Jacksonville Medical Center, Inc.36$74,464$71,344 – $78,255
Mount Sinai Medical Center of Florida19$77,480$72,800 – $79,040
University of Rochester14$68,000$65,000 – $68,750
Emory Healthcare, Inc.6$51,854$47,424 – $68,125
Children's Hospital Corporation3$97,905$89,899 – $97,906
Cayuga Medical Center at Ithaca, Inc.3$92,560$89,960 – $94,640
Piedmont Hospital, Inc.2$98,103$97,932 – $98,274
UMass Memorial Medical Center, Inc.2$68,360$64,829 – $71,890
MHM Support Services2$68,484$67,293 – $69,675
Boston Medical Center Corporation2$77,040$76,253 – $77,828
Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center2$86,522$86,522 – $86,522
Hardeman County Memorial Hospital2$59,540$58,370 – $60,710
Labcorp Central Laboratory Services LP2$56,066$53,815 – $58,318
Barnes-Jewish Hospital1$64,771$64,771 – $64,771
Eastland Memorial Hospital District1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Children's Hospital Colorado1$74,730$74,730 – $74,730
The Health Care Authority of the City of Greenville1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Jackson Hospital and Clinic, Inc.1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
MedStar Georgetown Medical Center, Inc.1$102,565$102,565 – $102,565
The Medical Center, Inc.1$75,608$75,608 – $75,608
University of Florida1$72,488$72,488 – $72,488
UofL Health - Louisville, Inc.1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Jacksonville, FL36$74,464$71,344 – $78,255
Miami Beach, FL17$78,000$72,800 – $79,040
Atlanta, GA8$63,450$48,880 – $84,546
West Henrietta, NY7$68,000$68,000 – $68,500
Rochester, NY6$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Boston, MA5$81,893$78,616 – $97,905
Ithaca, NY3$92,560$89,960 – $94,640
Aventura, FL2$76,960$76,960 – $76,960
Worcester, MA2$68,360$64,829 – $71,890
Quanah, TX2$59,540$58,370 – $60,710
Niagara Falls, NY2$86,522$86,522 – $86,522
Indianapolis, IN2$56,066$53,815 – $58,318
Ardmore, OK1$70,866$70,866 – $70,866
Columbus, GA1$75,608$75,608 – $75,608
Brockport, NY1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Aurora, CO1$74,730$74,730 – $74,730
Eastland, TX1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Louisville, KY1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Greenville, AL1$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Gainesville, FL1$72,488$72,488 – $72,488

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$68,000
Level II36$76,212
Level III16$71,032
Level IV33$76,003

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$65,000
202437$72,800
202531$76,003
202626$73,765