H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Manager (Manager Band) H-1B salaries

Employers filed 84 certified H-1B applications for Manager (Manager Band) roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $125,000.

Median salary offered
$125,000
Middle half earn
$120,000 to $131,200
Top 10% earn over
$140,000
Certified filings
84

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Axtria INC84$125,000$120,000 – $131,200

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Berkeley Heights, NJ44$125,000$120,000 – $132,000
Waltham, MA8$124,000$120,000 – $126,500
Deerfield, IL3$140,000$134,500 – $140,000
Thousand Oaks, CA3$126,000$125,500 – $128,000
Wilmington, DE3$112,000$103,500 – $116,000
Titusville, NJ2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Philadelphia, PA2$125,500$125,250 – $125,750
Bridgewater, NJ2$120,000$115,000 – $125,000
Newbury Park, CA2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Sunnyvale, CA2$130,900$130,450 – $131,350
Waltham City, MA2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
San Mateo, CA2$135,000$134,000 – $136,000
Atlanta, GA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Comstock Park, MI1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Rahway, NJ1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Mckinney, TX1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
Monrovia, MD1$143,000$143,000 – $143,000
East Orange, NJ1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
North Wales, PA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Santa Clara, CA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$120,000
Level II44$124,000
Level III22$128,000
Level IV13$131,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$137,000
202429$120,000
202535$125,000
202617$127,000