Fashion Designer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 73 certified H-1B applications for Fashion Designer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $62,400. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Fashion Designer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $62,400
- Middle half earn
- $54,080 to $75,067
- Top 10% earn over
- $85,000
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Mystic Inc. | 5 | $85,000 | +36% |
| Kin Collective LLC | 4 | $54,080 | −13% |
| Edgemine Inc | 4 | $61,277 | −2% |
| Sensual, Inc. | 3 | $65,000 | +4% |
| CB Pacific Apparel, Inc. | 2 | $63,370 | +2% |
| Mickydon -Stitches | 2 | $62,400 | 0% |
| KW Fashion Corp. | 2 | $62,691 | 0% |
| Q4D, LLC | 2 | $70,210 | +13% |
| Pink Pleasure, Inc. | 2 | $52,978 | −15% |
| Bsquare Holdings Ltd | 2 | $106,454 | +71% |
| Dress Forum, Inc. | 2 | $62,265 | 0% |
| Fore Collection, Inc. | 2 | $52,978 | −15% |
| Atelier des Modistes, Inc. | 1 | $43,680 | −30% |
| Differio LLC | 1 | $59,904 | −4% |
| Astral Dimension Cosplay LLC | 1 | $114,400 | +83% |
| Armor Jeans Inc. | 1 | $55,000 | −12% |
| Argus US Inc | 1 | $52,978 | −15% |
| Alp N Rock LLC | 1 | $51,480 | −18% |
| Blithe la, Inc. | 1 | $71,739 | +15% |
| Bizz Inc | 1 | $54,080 | −13% |
| Atelier Fashion, Inc | 1 | $75,067 | +20% |
| Genuardi Master Tailor | 1 | $70,262 | +13% |
| Freedom Sports Goods Inc. | 1 | $83,200 | +33% |
| Fate Inc | 1 | $52,978 | −15% |
| Fashion Business Corporatiion | 1 | $56,014 | −10% |
| Dreamwear Inc. | 1 | $55,000 | −12% |
| By Design LLC | 1 | $62,691 | 0% |
| Commonwealth Apparel Inc | 1 | $46,800 | −25% |
| Jodifl, Inc. | 1 | $82,181 | +32% |
| Jonathan Meizler, LLC | 1 | $54,496 | −13% |
| Jordache Enterprises, Inc. | 1 | $95,000 | +52% |
| Like Dreams, Inc. | 1 | $52,978 | −15% |
| Lucy in the Sky, Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | +20% |
| Mable Inc | 1 | $60,000 | −4% |
| Japna Inc. | 1 | $75,400 | +21% |
| Icer Brands Services LLC | 1 | $54,496 | −13% |
| Jakmans LLC | 1 | $80,000 | +28% |
| Moshita Inc. | 1 | $62,691 | 0% |
| Miss 8, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | +12% |
| Lucy Paris Inc | 1 | $166,400 | +167% |
| OROLAY NY Inc. | 1 | $81,120 | +30% |
| PR Design Co., Inc. | 1 | $56,014 | −10% |
| Privy, Inc. | 1 | $72,800 | +17% |
| Q Joa Inc | 1 | $52,978 | −15% |
| New World Creation Inc of New York | 1 | $56,014 | −10% |
| Resonance Companies Inc. | 1 | $54,496 | −13% |
| S8 Apparel, Inc. | 1 | $74,880 | +20% |
| Star CLUB LLC | 1 | $87,360 | +40% |
| Stelle Athletica Inc. | 1 | $83,200 | +33% |
| Style Melody Inc | 1 | $46,696 | −25% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 28 | $65,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 21 | $61,277 |
| Vernon, CA | 9 | $54,080 |
| Jamaica, NY | 2 | $62,400 |
| Alhambra, CA | 1 | $166,400 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $70,262 |
| Hayward, CA | 1 | $83,200 |
| Astoria, NY | 1 | $59,904 |
| Commerce, CA | 1 | $52,978 |
| Monterey Park, CA | 1 | $46,800 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $87,360 |
| Ridgefield, NJ | 1 | $56,014 |
| Moonachie, NJ | 1 | $62,691 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $43,680 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $114,400 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | $51,480 |
| Somerset, NJ | 1 | $80,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 52 | $55,000 |
| Level II | 18 | $81,650 |
| Level III | 1 | $106,454 |
| Level IV | 1 | $166,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | 33 | $54,496 |
| 2025 | 26 | $65,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $62,691 |