Elementary Bilingual Teacher H-1B salaries
Employers filed 725 certified H-1B applications for Elementary Bilingual Teacher roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $69,000. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Elementary Bilingual Teacher with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $69,000
- Middle half earn
- $66,000 to $74,270
- Top 10% earn over
- $79,270
- Certified filings
- 725
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Independent School District | 600 | $72,500 | +5% |
| Alief Independent School District | 45 | $64,100 | −7% |
| Mesquite Independent School District | 14 | $64,476 | −7% |
| Tyler Independent School District | 12 | $59,000 | −14% |
| Ector County Independent School District | 12 | $61,200 | −11% |
| Longview Independent School District | 7 | $59,386 | −14% |
| Wichita Falls Independent School District | 6 | $52,378 | −24% |
| Espanola Public Schools | 6 | $52,500 | −24% |
| Fort Worth Independent School District | 4 | $64,025 | −7% |
| Brenham Independent School District | 3 | $50,000 | −28% |
| Santa Fe Public Schools | 3 | $50,000 | −28% |
| Royal Independent School District | 2 | $61,000 | −12% |
| Marble Falls Independent School District | 2 | $52,500 | −24% |
| Las Cruces Public Schools | 2 | $59,085 | −14% |
| Mt. Diablo Unified School District | 2 | $99,788 | +45% |
| Paisd | 2 | $55,500 | −20% |
| Jacksonville Independent School District | 1 | $58,500 | −15% |
| South San Antonio Independent School District | 1 | $59,350 | −14% |
| Waco Independent School District | 1 | $59,675 | −14% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas, TX | 559 | $72,500 |
| Houston, TX | 45 | $64,100 |
| Mesquite, TX | 20 | $66,630 |
| Carrollton, TX | 13 | $75,500 |
| Odessa, TX | 12 | $61,200 |
| Tyler, TX | 12 | $59,000 |
| Longview, TX | 7 | $59,386 |
| Addison, TX | 7 | $66,000 |
| Wichita Falls, TX | 6 | $52,378 |
| Espanola, NM | 5 | $52,500 |
| Seagoville, TX | 5 | $74,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 4 | $64,025 |
| Wilmer, TX | 4 | $73,185 |
| Balch Springs, TX | 3 | $69,100 |
| Brenham, TX | 3 | $50,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $66,240 |
| Granite Shoals, TX | 2 | $52,500 |
| Brookshire, TX | 2 | $61,000 |
| Concord, CA | 2 | $99,788 |
| Santa Fe, NM | 2 | $50,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 72 | $62,000 |
| Level II | 635 | $71,500 |
| Level III | 5 | $65,623 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 36 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | 259 | $66,240 |
| 2025 | 299 | $70,010 |
| 2026 | 131 | $70,000 |