Customer Solutions Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 136 certified H-1B applications for Customer Solutions Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $156,000. The typical offer was 20% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Customer Solutions Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $156,000
- Middle half earn
- $135,000 to $187,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $204,500
- Certified filings
- 136
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Google LLC | 113 | $163,000 | +4% |
| Google Public Sector LLC | 8 | $136,500 | −12% |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | 5 | $136,000 | −13% |
| TT Commerce & Global Services LLC | 2 | $135,000 | −13% |
| StreamNative, Inc. | 2 | $155,189 | −1% |
| Fastly, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | −10% |
| Luxcreo Inc | 1 | $86,341 | −45% |
| Pentera Security Inc. | 1 | $112,000 | −28% |
| OPEX Corporation | 1 | $130,000 | −17% |
| Proximie Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −55% |
| Sysdig, Inc. | 1 | $160,025 | +3% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale, CA | 46 | $175,000 |
| New York, NY | 23 | $156,000 |
| Austin, TX | 17 | $145,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 7 | $148,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 5 | $145,000 |
| San Bruno, CA | 5 | $194,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $139,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 5 | $196,600 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $142,000 |
| Addison, TX | 3 | $110,000 |
| Boulder, CO | 3 | $145,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 3 | $135,000 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $111,250 |
| Playa Vista, CA | 2 | $140,500 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $162,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Moorestown, NJ | 1 | $130,000 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $148,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $112,000 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $70,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $135,000 |
| Level II | 65 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 30 | $193,000 |
| Level IV | 16 | $208,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | 47 | $153,000 |
| 2025 | 42 | $163,000 |
| 2026 | 43 | $150,000 |