H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Advanced Manufacturing Engineer roles between Aug 2023 and Mar 2026. The median salary was $122,889.

Median salary offered
$122,889
Middle half earn
$97,656 to $148,200
Top 10% earn over
$148,200
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Apple Inc.18$148,200$143,770 – $148,200
Stanley Black & Decker Inc.3$106,730$105,176 – $108,330
ABB Inc.2$90,208$89,063 – $91,354
Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc.2$102,110$97,165 – $107,055
Sovereign Technologies, LLC2$89,440$87,360 – $91,520
CNH Industrial America LLC2$98,010$97,415 – $98,605
Astec, Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Adient US LLC1$97,344$97,344 – $97,344
Amazon.com Services LLC1$148,428$148,428 – $148,428
Canoo Technologies Inc.1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Fluence Energy Global Production Operation, LLC1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Bestpegasus LLC1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Autosystems America Inc.1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
USA Fortescue Future Industries, Inc.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Ford Motor Company1$76,980$76,980 – $76,980
MAS HVAC Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Novozen Healthcare LLC.1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Rheem Manufacturing Company1$75,941$75,941 – $75,941
Rebo Lighting & Electronics, LLC1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Symmetry Medical Manufacturing, Inc.1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Zipline International Inc.1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cupertino, CA14$148,200$148,200 – $148,200
Sunnyvale, CA4$145,246$138,164 – $148,200
Elyria, OH3$106,730$105,176 – $108,330
Plymouth, MI3$115,000$106,172 – $122,500
New Berlin, WI2$86,598$85,939 – $87,258
Walker, MI2$102,110$97,165 – $107,055
Detroit, MI1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Dearborn, MI1$76,980$76,980 – $76,980
Chattanooga, TN1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Benson, MN1$96,820$96,820 – $96,820
Arlington, VA1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Irvine, CA1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Maple Grove, MN1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Grand Island, NE1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Pinetops, NC1$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Montgomery, AL1$75,941$75,941 – $75,941
South San Francisco, CA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Rochester, MI1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Sturtevant, WI1$99,200$99,200 – $99,200
Warsaw, IN1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$90,990
Level II17$103,621
Level III10$125,778
Level IV13$148,200

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$112,500
202430$137,500
20259$97,760
20261$105,000