Employers
Zipcar, Inc. H-1B salaries
Zipcar, Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $117,832 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $117,832
- Middle half earn
- $88,195 to $138,628
- Top 10% earn over
- $156,716
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Specialist - Business Intelligence - Data Science | 3 | $92,000 | $89,080 – $111,000 |
| Specialist - Sales - Account Management | 2 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Specialist - Finance - Financial Planning | 2 | $83,300 | $82,450 – $84,150 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 2 | $124,000 | $117,000 – $131,000 |
| Manager of Pricing and Revenue Management | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Manager “ Business Transformation “ Innovation & Product Dev | 1 | $139,256 | $139,256 – $139,256 |
| Growth Analyst | 1 | $90,230 | $90,230 – $90,230 |
| Data Engineer III | 1 | $139,256 | $139,256 – $139,256 |
| Backend Engineer III | 1 | $155,295 | $155,295 – $155,295 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $162,400 | $162,400 – $162,400 |
| Senior Platform Architect | 1 | $198,532 | $198,532 – $198,532 |
| QA Engineer III | 1 | $117,832 | $117,832 – $117,832 |
| Software Engineer III | 1 | $115,566 | $115,566 – $115,566 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Boston, MA | 11 | $92,000 | $85,580 – $127,916 |
| Fort Myers, FL | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $81,600 | $81,600 – $81,600 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $155,295 | $155,295 – $155,295 |
| Elmhurst, IL | 1 | $198,532 | $198,532 – $198,532 |
| Everett, MA | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Riverview, FL | 1 | $115,566 | $115,566 – $115,566 |
| West Chester, PA | 1 | $162,400 | $162,400 – $162,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $115,566 |
| 2024 | 12 | $113,916 |
| 2025 | 6 | $138,628 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $117,832 |
| Level III | 4 | $126,783 |
| Level IV | 5 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).