Yardi Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Yardi Systems, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $150,000 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Yardi Systems, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $150,000
- Middle half earn
- $117,734 to $180,080
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,000
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Associate Director | 5 | $200,000 | +29% |
| Team Leader | 5 | $139,693 | −24% |
| Software Development Engineer I | 3 | $107,854 | −16% |
| Technical Project Leader | 3 | $160,000 | +9% |
| Senior Project Manager | 2 | $182,042 | +40% |
| Senior Technical Analyst | 2 | $113,157 | +3% |
| Senior Development Manager | 2 | $199,292 | +30% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 2 | $150,000 | +1% |
| Senior Director | 2 | $204,603 | +2% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $170,404 | +66% |
| Software Development Engineer II | 2 | $155,702 | −6% |
| Senior Technical Project Leader | 2 | $177,500 | – |
| Manager - Resident Screening | 1 | $116,979 | – |
| Manager - Consulting Practice | 1 | $168,459 | – |
| Director | 1 | $180,000 | 0% |
| Manager | 1 | $150,000 | −10% |
| Data Analyst II | 1 | $77,500 | −13% |
| Consultant | 1 | $100,000 | −22% |
| Quality Assurance Product Lead | 1 | $94,869 | – |
| Principal Consultant | 1 | $180,000 | +41% |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | −5% |
| Senior Manager | 1 | $182,957 | −7% |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $127,629 | −1% |
| Senior UI/UX Designer | 1 | $109,096 | −16% |
| Systems Analyst - I | 1 | $85,030 | +4% |
| Software Development Engineer III | 1 | $144,612 | −27% |
Where they work
| Goleta, CA | 15 | $165,000 |
| Oxnard, CA | 5 | $139,693 |
| Raleigh, NC | 4 | $163,814 |
| Roswell, GA | 4 | $125,000 |
| Ventura, CA | 2 | $190,054 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $107,854 |
| Melville, NY | 2 | $146,478 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $159,050 |
| Waltham, MA | 2 | $148,490 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $109,096 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $144,612 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $85,030 |
| Eagle, ID | 1 | $77,500 |
| Camarillo, CA | 1 | $139,693 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $266,234 |
| Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $182,042 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $180,107 |
| 2024 | 14 | $147,306 |
| 2025 | 13 | $160,000 |
| 2026 | 18 | $130,495 |
By experience level
| Level II | 13 | $110,000 |
| Level III | 17 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 11 | $182,042 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).