H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Xcelo Group Inc H-1B salaries

Xcelo Group Inc filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,696 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$111,696
Middle half earn
$98,972 to $121,830
Top 10% earn over
$133,130
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Scientist4$110,417−7%$93,392 – $130,775
DevOps Engineer3$105,997+3%$102,149 – $118,997
Java L2 Support3$121,222–$112,382 – $121,222
Angular Developer2$106,059−1%$102,627 – $109,491
QA Automation Lead2$102,721+3%$101,280 – $104,162
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)2$100,662+7%$93,792 – $107,531
IT Project Delivery Specialist2$134,2640%$134,264 – $134,264
Data Engineer2$109,460+3%$107,728 – $111,192
Devops/ Kubernetes Engineer1$123,656+11%$123,656 – $123,656
AI Developer1$115,920+9%$115,920 – $115,920
AI Engineer1$130,270+9%$130,270 – $130,270
Business Analyst1$110,302+23%$110,302 – $110,302
Kubernetes Solution Engineer1$123,656–$123,656 – $123,656
ML Ops Senior Engineers1$146,307–$146,307 – $146,307
Gen AI Specialist1$84,094−48%$84,094 – $84,094
Engineer II1$111,072+5%$111,072 – $111,072
QA Analyst1$83,470−3%$83,470 – $83,470
Project Management Specialist1$83,658−1%$83,658 – $83,658
Senior AI Engineer1$115,918−32%$115,918 – $115,918
Scrum Master1$71,531−24%$71,531 – $71,531
Senior Business Systems Analyst1$112,320−10%$112,320 – $112,320
Sr. Scrum Master and RTE1$115,918–$115,918 – $115,918
Software Developer1$110,635+6%$110,635 – $110,635
Software Developer in Test (SDET)1$91,374−13%$91,374 – $91,374

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Mckinney, TX6$120,130$95,030 – $134,264
Irving, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Austin, TX2$102,721$101,280 – $104,162
Harrison, NJ2$123,958$119,938 – $127,977
Houston, TX2$90,886$87,178 – $94,593
El Segundo, CA2$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Jersey City, NJ2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Lake Mary, FL2$106,059$102,627 – $109,491
Westlake, TX2$100,662$93,792 – $107,531
Downey, CA1$130,270$130,270 – $130,270
Deerfield, IL1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Bridgewater, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Bellevue, WA1$110,635$110,635 – $110,635
Dallas, TX1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Celina, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Euless, TX1$110,302$110,302 – $110,302
Mountain View, CA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Plano, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Phoenix, AZ1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
Prosper, TX1$115,920$115,920 – $115,920

By year

20233$98,301
202412$108,961
202515$112,923
20266$111,998

By experience level

Level I4$117,718
Level II27$112,320
Level III5$110,302

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs