Employers
Woolpert, Inc. H-1B salaries
Woolpert, Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,194 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $87,194
- Middle half earn
- $77,407 to $100,714
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,518
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Engineer in Training I | 7 | $75,004 | $72,509 – $76,409 |
| Architectural Designer II | 6 | $83,990 | $82,680 – $86,346 |
| Civil Engineer | 5 | $88,608 | $85,176 – $98,342 |
| Designer | 4 | $77,688 | $67,600 – $87,292 |
| Engineer I | 2 | $93,610 | $90,932 – $96,288 |
| Engineer in Training II | 2 | $79,643 | $78,458 – $80,828 |
| Wastewater Engineer | 2 | $95,534 | $95,534 – $95,534 |
| Business Intelligence Developer I | 1 | $83,346 | $83,346 – $83,346 |
| Architect II | 1 | $87,381 | $87,381 – $87,381 |
| Customer Engineer III | 1 | $174,035 | $174,035 – $174,035 |
| Architectural Designer I | 1 | $71,781 | $71,781 – $71,781 |
| Architectural Designer III | 1 | $93,621 | $93,621 – $93,621 |
| Engineer II | 1 | $140,005 | $140,005 – $140,005 |
| Environmental Scientist I | 1 | $73,216 | $73,216 – $73,216 |
| Integration Engineer I | 1 | $67,059 | $67,059 – $67,059 |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $109,678 | $109,678 – $109,678 |
| Engineering Project Manager II | 1 | $89,294 | $89,294 – $89,294 |
| Project Engineer II | 1 | $122,013 | $122,013 – $122,013 |
| Project Manager I | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Project Manager - III | 1 | $139,318 | $139,318 – $139,318 |
| Project Manager II | 1 | $126,027 | $126,027 – $126,027 |
| Senior Architect II | 1 | $114,504 | $114,504 – $114,504 |
| Senior Architectural Designer I | 1 | $104,520 | $104,520 – $104,520 |
| Senior Systems Engineering Consultant | 1 | $132,180 | $132,180 – $132,180 |
| Team Leader I | 1 | $125,008 | $125,008 – $125,008 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 15 | $86,694 | $81,900 – $99,070 |
| Houston, TX | 10 | $86,715 | $77,407 – $96,080 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $95,534 | $95,534 – $95,534 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $75,004 | $75,004 – $75,005 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $92,612 | $87,313 – $97,911 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $69,056 | $69,056 – $69,056 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $83,346 | $83,346 – $83,346 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $93,870 | $93,870 – $93,870 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $122,013 | $122,013 – $122,013 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $98,966 | $98,966 – $98,966 |
| Greenville, SC | 1 | $73,216 | $73,216 – $73,216 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $88,150 | $88,150 – $88,150 |
| Grand Junction, CO | 1 | $88,608 | $88,608 – $88,608 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $125,008 | $125,008 – $125,008 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $174,035 | $174,035 – $174,035 |
| San Rafael, CA | 1 | $132,180 | $132,180 – $132,180 |
| Shelby, NC | 1 | $82,555 | $82,555 – $82,555 |
| Springfield, OH | 1 | $67,059 | $67,059 – $67,059 |
| Sudbury, MA | 1 | $140,005 | $140,005 – $140,005 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 1 | $75,628 | $75,628 – $75,628 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $95,534 |
| 2024 | 8 | $94,130 |
| 2025 | 18 | $87,578 |
| 2026 | 17 | $85,301 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $75,628 |
| Level II | 14 | $86,278 |
| Level III | 10 | $97,250 |
| Level IV | 8 | $118,258 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).