Westlake Management Services Inc. H-1B salaries
Westlake Management Services Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $151,523 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Westlake Management Services Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $151,523
- Middle half earn
- $134,202 to $160,044
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Analyst Principal-Functional SD | 3 | $152,177 | – |
| Analyst Principal – Human Resources | 3 | $130,000 | – |
| Engineer II - Technical Services, Building Products | 3 | $101,730 | – |
| Analyst Principal - IS Technical (ABA/PI) | 2 | $147,925 | – |
| Analyst Principal - Functional, SAP FICO | 2 | $145,447 | – |
| Analyst Principal Functional -SAP BPC | 1 | $155,355 | – |
| Administrator Principal - Systems | 1 | $154,529 | – |
| Analyst Principal - IS Technical (BI/BW) | 1 | $146,929 | – |
| Analyst Senior Functional – SAP BPC | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Director of Sales, Westlake Pipe & Fittings | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Director of Sales, Westlake Pipe & Fitting | 1 | $270,546 | – |
| Engineer I - Project | 1 | $111,235 | +17% |
| Engineer II | 1 | $120,266 | +13% |
| Engineer II - Techical Services | 1 | $138,403 | – |
| Engineer Principal - Product Development | 1 | $151,523 | +22% |
| Engineer Sr. – Technical Service | 1 | $110,157 | – |
| Kinaxis Solution Architect | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Manager, Data Engineering | 1 | $168,474 | +9% |
| Principal Analyst – IS Technical | 1 | $158,075 | – |
| Regional Sales Manager | 1 | $155,735 | +37% |
| Senior Manager - IS Financial Systems | 1 | $210,787 | – |
| Specialist Sr. – Technical Service | 1 | $157,424 | – |
| Supervisor – Network Security | 1 | $164,565 | – |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 18 | $153,353 |
| Salisbury, NC | 3 | $101,730 |
| Stafford, TX | 2 | $144,963 |
| Haines City, FL | 2 | $217,773 |
| Greensboro, GA | 1 | $111,235 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $130,000 |
| Plaquemine, LA | 1 | $157,424 |
| Madison, MS | 1 | $110,157 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $155,735 |
| Westlake, LA | 1 | $120,266 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $147,925 |
| 2025 | 7 | $145,447 |
| 2026 | 7 | $162,013 |
By experience level
| Level II | 2 | $113,202 |
| Level III | 5 | $120,266 |
| Level IV | 24 | $153,353 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).