Vied Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Vied Technologies, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,742 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vied Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,742
- Middle half earn
- $94,058 to $121,763
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,592
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 3 | $88,442 | −15% |
| Senior Automation Tester | 2 | $118,164 | +13% |
| Junior Windows Systems Engineer | 2 | $78,603 | – |
| WebMethods Integration Developer | 2 | $124,592 | – |
| Software Tester | 2 | $109,481 | +26% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $94,477 | −6% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +2% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $97,805 | −3% |
| IT Consultant (.Net Cross Platform Programming Stack) | 1 | $109,741 | −1% |
| IT Consultant | 1 | $75,899 | −24% |
| Cognos Developer | 1 | $114,026 | +6% |
| QA Automation Architect | 1 | $126,090 | 0% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $124,592 | +18% |
| Lead Developer/Architect | 1 | $108,742 | – |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester | 1 | $94,058 | −1% |
Where they work
| Washington, DC | 4 | $88,442 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $116,709 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $118,164 |
| Elkridge, MD | 1 | $109,741 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Laurel, MD | 1 | $114,026 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $108,742 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $94,058 |
| 900 2Nd Street, DC | 1 | $78,603 |
| New Market, MD | 1 | $94,058 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $75,899 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $124,592 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $124,592 |
| Shoreline, WA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Sykesville, MD | 1 | $97,805 |
| Woodlawn, MD | 1 | $124,904 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $94,058 |
| 2024 | 10 | $100,029 |
| 2025 | 5 | $108,742 |
| 2026 | 5 | $124,592 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $78,603 |
| Level II | 8 | $111,426 |
| Level III | 5 | $121,763 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).