H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Valmont Industries, Inc. H-1B salaries

Valmont Industries, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,710 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$131,710
Middle half earn
$119,835 to $141,207
Top 10% earn over
$171,400
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

QTC Functional Lead2$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Design Engineer1$97,611+10%$97,611 – $97,611
Business System Architect1$144,829–$144,829 – $144,829
Engineering Supervisor1$120,933−4%$120,933 – $120,933
IT Director Enterprise Applications1$170,000–$170,000 – $170,000
IT Senior Programmer Analyst1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Director, Software & Data1$214,244–$214,244 – $214,244
Manager of Engineering - Site1$119,341–$119,341 – $119,341
Manager, Software Engineering1$172,000−4%$172,000 – $172,000
Product Development Engineer1$97,802−11%$97,802 – $97,802
Quality Engineer1$93,000+2%$93,000 – $93,000
Senior Cloud Engineer1$120,000−6%$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Data Management Engineer1$110,000−8%$110,000 – $110,000
Sr. Manager IT Information Systems - Ariba1$139,932–$139,932 – $139,932
Senior Network Engineer1$123,843−5%$123,843 – $123,843
Sr. PLM Solutions Engineer - Windchill1$135,000–$135,000 – $135,000
Sr. Professional Engineer1$133,4200%$133,420 – $133,420
Senior Salesforce Developer1$134,992+2%$134,992 – $134,992
Senior SAP Solutions Architect1$182,108+5%$182,108 – $182,108
Senior Software Architect1$160,000+4%$160,000 – $160,000
Senior Software Engineer1$120,923−18%$120,923 – $120,923
Sr. Technical Product Manager - Salesforce1$135,000–$135,000 – $135,000
UIUX Developer1$116,773+17%$116,773 – $116,773

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Omaha, NE13$135,000$130,000 – $144,829
Valley, NE4$120,462$114,403 – $130,692
Arlington, TX1$133,420$133,420 – $133,420
Bloomingdale, IL1$182,108$182,108 – $182,108
Fuquay Varina, NC1$97,802$97,802 – $97,802
Mccook, NE1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Mansfield, TX1$120,933$120,933 – $120,933
Newberry, SC1$119,341$119,341 – $119,341
Plano, TX1$139,932$139,932 – $139,932

By year

20231$123,843
202413$120,933
20256$139,914
20264$134,996

By experience level

Level I2$108,476
Level II1$110,000
Level III3$97,802
Level IV18$135,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs