H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Unicon Sciences Inc H-1B salaries

Unicon Sciences Inc filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,834 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,834
Middle half earn
$79,092 to $100,000
Top 10% earn over
$109,491
Certified filings
71

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Validation Engineer23$93,683$91,541 – $100,000
CQV Engineer4$82,222$82,222 – $91,275
Specialist Study Management4$63,939$60,942 – $68,068
Validation Analyst4$89,804$85,171 – $95,606
Manager Database Management & Analytics, Cspv3$109,491$109,491 – $124,498
CTA Submissions Specialist3$93,974$91,832 – $93,974
Senior Process Engineer3$118,435$109,314 – $118,435
Clinical Study Associate2$63,311$61,656 – $64,966
IT Validation Specialist2$94,231$91,346 – $97,116
Project Engineer2$93,805$90,708 – $96,902
Client Services Associate2$68,147$64,074 – $72,220
Client Services Representative1$76,294$76,294 – $76,294
Associate, Drug Safety & Pharmacovigilance1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Associate Director, Safety Scientist1$103,792$103,792 – $103,792
ICP-MS Subject Matter Expert (SME)1$85,197$85,197 – $85,197
Global Strategic Sourcing Analyst1$70,637$70,637 – $70,637
CTA Submission Specialist1$76,294$76,294 – $76,294
Compliance Specialist III1$81,682$81,682 – $81,682
Clinical Study Manager II1$115,523$115,523 – $115,523
Clinical Trial Manager1$71,198$71,198 – $71,198
Automation System Consultant1$72,634$72,634 – $72,634
Instrument Validation Specialist1$102,669$102,669 – $102,669
Quality Systems Consultant1$88,109$88,109 – $88,109
Quality Systems Analyst1$88,109$88,109 – $88,109
PV Scientist1$73,674$73,674 – $73,674
Pharmacovigilance Subject Matter Expert1$89,419$89,419 – $89,419
Quality Validation Engineer1$98,405$98,405 – $98,405
Quality/Validation Engineer1$80,517$80,517 – $80,517
Triage and Quality Manager1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Study Data Manager1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Wilmington, DE7$66,622$60,628 – $68,630
Houston, TX6$99,892$97,635 – $103,537
Petersburg, VA5$91,541$91,541 – $91,541
Durham, NC3$90,834$81,016 – $91,936
South Plainfield, NJ3$76,294$68,147 – $76,294
Elkhart, IN3$82,222$82,222 – $82,222
Des Plaines, IL3$93,974$91,832 – $93,974
Basking Ridge, NJ2$124,498$116,995 – $132,002
Andover, MA2$100,537$99,471 – $101,603
Rocky Mount, NC2$84,874$84,578 – $85,171
Portsmouth, NH2$118,435$118,435 – $118,435
Marlborough, MA2$118,435$118,435 – $118,435
Rensselaer, NY2$88,109$88,109 – $88,109
Clayton, NC2$94,231$91,346 – $97,116
Cumming, GA1$89,419$89,419 – $89,419
Avon, MA1$115,523$115,523 – $115,523
Bedford, MA1$94,141$94,141 – $94,141
Columbus, OH1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Indian Land, SC1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Grafton, WI1$86,445$86,445 – $86,445

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$81,526
202422$76,980
202527$91,541
202618$103,334

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$60,628
Level II55$89,690
Level III9$118,435
Level IV1$115,523

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).