Employers
SRM Tech Inc. H-1B salaries
SRM Tech Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $157,232 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $157,232
- Middle half earn
- $143,000 to $175,887
- Top 10% earn over
- $225,000
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IT Project Manager | 6 | $126,818 | $125,454 – $129,054 |
| Senior Project Manager | 6 | $166,046 | $160,650 – $174,612 |
| Project Manager | 3 | $146,880 | $145,440 – $150,940 |
| Director of Technology - Digital Practice | 2 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| Client Services - Sales | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Associate Project Manager | 2 | $109,848 | $99,924 – $119,772 |
| Group Project Manager | 2 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| IT Manager - Projects | 2 | $152,500 | $152,500 – $152,500 |
| IT Director | 2 | $234,000 | $234,000 – $234,000 |
| Project Manager, Digital Practice | 1 | $182,175 | $182,175 – $182,175 |
| Senior IT Manager - Projects | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 4 | $125,909 | $124,128 – $133,864 |
| Apex, NC | 3 | $160,650 | $143,734 – $197,325 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $150,622 | $140,211 – $161,032 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $192,825 | $176,738 – $208,912 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $152,792 | $141,244 – $164,339 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $152,500 | $152,500 – $152,500 |
| Franklin Park, NJ | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 – $144,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Hamilton, NJ | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Greer, SC | 1 | $234,000 | $234,000 – $234,000 |
| Grayslake, IL | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Lake Villa, IL | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 – $225,000 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $175,669 | $175,669 – $175,669 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $157,232 | $157,232 – $157,232 |
| Nutley, NJ | 1 | $146,880 | $146,880 – $146,880 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 1 | $182,175 | $182,175 – $182,175 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $143,000 | $143,000 – $143,000 |
| Woolwich Township, NJ | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 12 | $158,941 |
| 2025 | 11 | $170,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $149,690 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 7 | $170,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $145,440 |
| Level IV | 12 | $168,160 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).