Employers
Spokeo, Inc. H-1B salaries
Spokeo, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $151,549 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $151,549
- Middle half earn
- $140,000 to $174,304
- Top 10% earn over
- $184,737
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $145,000 | $144,132 – $159,652 |
| Senior Software Developer, ETL | 2 | $168,055 | $159,802 – $176,308 |
| Principal Data Product Manager | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Principal SEO Data Analyst | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Product Designer | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Data Optimization Analyst | 1 | $104,046 | $104,046 – $104,046 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $130,416 | $130,416 – $130,416 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $173,773 | $173,773 – $173,773 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $160,200 | $160,200 – $160,200 |
| Senior Software Developer, API | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $155,008 | $155,008 – $155,008 |
| Software Developer-Etl | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Software Developer, WebApp | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $146,725 | $146,725 – $146,725 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $105,000 | $104,523 – $145,000 |
| Pasadena, CA | 2 | $159,386 | $152,193 – $166,580 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $151,549 | $151,549 – $151,549 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $155,008 | $155,008 – $155,008 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $146,725 | $146,725 – $146,725 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Gilroy, CA | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $143,263 | $143,263 – $143,263 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $130,416 | $130,416 – $130,416 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $174,304 | $174,304 – $174,304 |
| Unionville, NC | 1 | $184,561 | $184,561 – $184,561 |
| West Covina, CA | 1 | $160,200 | $160,200 – $160,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $143,362 |
| 2024 | 8 | $148,274 |
| 2025 | 1 | $173,773 |
| 2026 | 2 | $177,152 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 7 | $135,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $153,278 |
| Level IV | 4 | $184,780 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).