Softversal, Inc. H-1B salaries
Softversal, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,838 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Softversal, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,838
- Middle half earn
- $96,304 to $118,080
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,163
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $96,304 | −7% |
| .Net Developer | 3 | $100,838 | −1% |
| Senior Network Data Architect | 2 | $135,907 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $118,080 | +11% |
| Project Engineer | 1 | $114,400 | +28% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $110,500 | +7% |
| SAP Successfactors Module Administrator | 1 | $72,384 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $128,000 | +4% |
Where they work
| Johnston, IA | 4 | $91,447 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $135,907 |
| Urbandale, IA | 2 | $100,838 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $85,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $118,080 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $114,400 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $128,000 |
| Mount Pleasant, MI | 1 | $72,384 |
| Rock Island, IL | 1 | $96,500 |
| Waukee, IA | 1 | $96,304 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 1 | $110,500 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $96,500 |
| 2025 | 9 | $100,838 |
| 2026 | 2 | $93,392 |
By experience level
| Level II | 14 | $96,402 |
| Level III | 3 | $135,907 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).