Employers
Skillful Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Skillful Technologies Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,000
- Middle half earn
- $85,250 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,000
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $92,000 | $84,750 – $101,000 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $94,000 | $90,000 – $98,000 |
| Cloud Solutions Engineer III | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| SAP Hana Consultant | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Senior Software ERP Consultant | 1 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $124,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| SQL Data warehouse Developer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $92,000 | $84,750 – $101,000 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $91,500 | $87,250 – $95,750 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Libertyville, IL | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 – $76,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $124,000 | $124,000 – $124,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | 7 | $87,000 |
| 2025 | 5 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $105,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 15 | $97,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).