Sharpedge Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Sharpedge Solutions Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sharpedge Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $103,000 to $131,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,200
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 22 | $108,040 | +4% |
| Business Management/Intelligence Analyst | 3 | $152,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Little Elm, TX | 3 | $106,080 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $127,500 |
| Sacramento, CA | 2 | $139,500 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $125,000 |
| Lake Zurich, IL | 2 | $152,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $95,000 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $103,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $94,100 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $105,000 |
| Concord, CA | 1 | $136,000 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $100,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Milford, MA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $131,000 |
| Northbrook, IL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Plainfield, IL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $116,000 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $95,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | 10 | $108,040 |
| 2025 | 8 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $123,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $97,500 |
| Level II | 13 | $106,080 |
| Level III | 4 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $152,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).