Sentara Health H-1B salaries
Sentara Health filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,445 a year. The typical offer was 32% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sentara Health with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,445
- Middle half earn
- $84,240 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $148,010
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 11 | $135,000 | −8% |
| Healthcare Data Analyst | 7 | $91,036 | +9% |
| Physical Therapist | 6 | $107,952 | +33% |
| Specialty Software Engineer | 5 | $115,000 | −14% |
| Medical Laboratory Scientist I | 5 | $60,320 | −10% |
| Medical Laboratory Scientist | 4 | $64,480 | −3% |
| Database Manager | 2 | $160,284 | +56% |
| Senior Healthcare Data Analyst | 2 | $111,498 | +4% |
| Athletic Trainer | 1 | $51,000 | 0% |
| Business Analyst - Operations | 1 | $115,920 | +11% |
| Digital Media Specialist | 1 | $65,000 | +5% |
| Lead Business System Analyst | 1 | $124,571 | +14% |
| Manager, Information Technology | 1 | $152,235 | +5% |
| Director, Patient Care Services | 1 | $170,469 | – |
| IT Program Director | 1 | $205,000 | +25% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $100,947 | −34% |
| Project Manager, Clinical & Financial Performance | 1 | $112,445 | – |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $130,000 | −2% |
| Supervisor, Rehabilitation | 1 | $131,082 | – |
Where they work
| Norfolk, VA | 4 | $63,305 |
| Charlottesville, VA | 3 | $60,320 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 3 | $124,571 |
| Woodbridge, VA | 3 | $107,952 |
| Wylie, TX | 3 | $130,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $137,176 |
| Williamsburg, VA | 2 | $88,036 |
| Kannapolis, NC | 2 | $160,284 |
| Dumfries, VA | 2 | $119,034 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $131,500 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $97,136 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $135,000 |
| California, MD | 1 | $109,200 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $82,680 |
| Anna, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Gainsville, FL | 1 | $100,947 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $91,036 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $136,616 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $130,000 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $123,594 |
By year
| 2024 | 15 | $107,952 |
| 2025 | 31 | $112,445 |
| 2026 | 7 | $115,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 25 | $82,680 |
| Level II | 22 | $122,856 |
| Level III | 1 | $131,082 |
| Level IV | 5 | $160,284 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).