H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Renee Systems Inc H-1B salaries

Renee Systems Inc filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,600 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,600
Middle half earn
$86,250 to $104,500
Top 10% earn over
$114,551
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Business Systems Analyst7$90,500$86,100 – $102,300
Business Analyst5$90,000$90,000 – $112,008
Business Analyst Expert3$114,100$108,550 – $114,300
Product Owner3$85,000$85,000 – $91,000
Product Owner – Data Management3$81,536$77,268 – $115,768
Sr. Adv. Scrum Master2$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Data Project Manager1$102,300$102,300 – $102,300
Business Readiness Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Business Analyst 21$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Enterprise Project Manager1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Product Analyst1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
IT Business System Analyst1$99,800$99,800 – $99,800
Project Manager1$91,270$91,270 – $91,270
Scrum Master1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Senior Business Analyst1$69,250$69,250 – $69,250
Senior Software Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Software Developer1$96,600$96,600 – $96,600
Systems Analyst/Techno-Functional Analyst1$97,968$97,968 – $97,968
Technical Business Analyst1$109,500$109,500 – $109,500
Technical Integration Analyst1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Technical Senior Project Manager1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Test Analyst1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Albany, NY4$108,550$102,750 – $114,200
Norfolk, VA3$82,200$82,200 – $86,350
Columbus, OH2$85,800$80,400 – $91,200
Pflugerville, TX2$111,500$92,250 – $130,750
Walker, MI2$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Wauwatosa, WI2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Malvern, PA2$98,135$94,702 – $101,568
Mclean, VA2$102,300$102,300 – $102,300
Frankfort, KY2$102,500$96,250 – $108,750
Bloomfield, CT2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Corinth, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Coppell, TX1$102,300$102,300 – $102,300
Clearwater, FL1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Charlotte, NC1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Blacklick, OH1$99,800$99,800 – $99,800
Brecksville, OH1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Alpharetta, GA1$69,250$69,250 – $69,250
Durham, NC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Milwaukee, WI1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Louisville, KY1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$90,000
202413$87,500
202513$109,500
20263$91,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$73,000
Level II27$91,270
Level III8$108,527
Level IV1$102,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).