Employers
Nycasoft, Inc H-1B salaries
Nycasoft, Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,206 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,206
- Middle half earn
- $99,960 to $112,508
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,587
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Applications Developer | 30 | $106,070 | $102,877 – $112,986 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $94,307 | $94,307 – $104,936 |
| Applications Integration Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $98,114 | $98,114 – $98,114 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Albany, NY | 5 | $99,549 | $98,114 – $99,549 |
| Bridgewater, MA | 5 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $103,464 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $100,756 | $99,528 – $101,983 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $107,526 | $106,366 – $108,685 |
| Sanford, NC | 2 | $99,258 | $95,430 – $103,085 |
| North Attleborough, MA | 2 | $110,406 | $110,406 – $110,406 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $94,307 | $94,307 – $94,307 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,933 | $80,933 – $80,933 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Charlton, MA | 1 | $104,936 | $104,936 – $104,936 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $116,709 | $116,709 – $116,709 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $105,206 | $105,206 – $105,206 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $163,550 | $163,550 – $163,550 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $108,826 | $108,826 – $108,826 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Mansfield, MA | 1 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Overlandpark, KS | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $105,227 |
| 2024 | 23 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 8 | $119,840 |
| 2026 | 4 | $99,549 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 34 | $105,071 |
| Level III | 3 | $105,227 |
| Level IV | 1 | $163,550 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).