Nestle USA, Inc H-1B salaries
Nestle USA, Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,000 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nestle USA, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $135,000
- Middle half earn
- $113,450 to $156,784
- Top 10% earn over
- $167,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Sr Analyst Supply Chain Analytics | 5 | $101,000 | – |
| Sr Architect Enterprise Data | 3 | $158,976 | – |
| Expert Digital Manufacturing | 2 | $147,458 | – |
| Sr Analyst Adv Analytics Optimization | 2 | $135,000 | – |
| Manager, Electrical Engineering | 2 | $154,470 | +2% |
| Project Engineer | 2 | $117,374 | +31% |
| Expert Engineer | 1 | $147,000 | 0% |
| Factory Controller | 1 | $138,096 | – |
| Expert Forecasting | 1 | $138,000 | – |
| Expert Engineering Project Manager | 1 | $187,474 | – |
| Lead Demand & Supply Planning | 1 | $117,429 | – |
| Manager Factory Manufacturing Excellence | 1 | $141,000 | 0% |
| Lead Transportation | 1 | $137,000 | – |
| Analyst, People Analytics | 1 | $97,279 | +1% |
| Architect Enterprise Data | 1 | $131,222 | – |
| Sr Analyst Finance Co-Pilot | 1 | $125,000 | 0% |
| Sr Analyst Cost Accounting | 1 | $103,675 | – |
| Sr Associate Brand Marketing | 1 | $130,200 | – |
| Sr Expert Digital Manufacturing | 1 | $166,829 | 0% |
| Sr Manager Brand Marketing | 1 | $211,000 | +4% |
| Sr Manager Customer Facing Supply Chain | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| Senior Manager Digital Strategy | 1 | $179,500 | +13% |
| Senior Manager, Production | 1 | $123,875 | −1% |
| Sr. Manager, Supply Planning | 1 | $167,000 | +3% |
| Senior Packaging Specialist | 1 | $96,325 | 0% |
| Sr Specialist Data Governance | 1 | $117,824 | 0% |
| Senior Specialist, Product Development | 1 | $118,984 | 0% |
| Sr. Specialist - Quality | 1 | $95,534 | −5% |
| Senior Technical Applications Group Manager | 1 | $177,000 | – |
| Strategist Sustainable Sourcing | 1 | $156,784 | – |
| Supervisor Facility Quality | 1 | $88,407 | – |
Where they work
| Arlington, VA | 18 | $130,711 |
| Solon, OH | 7 | $153,875 |
| Cleveland, OH | 2 | $121,000 |
| Fremont, MI | 2 | $147,992 |
| Jacksonville, IL | 2 | $117,374 |
| Modesto, CA | 2 | $142,548 |
| Glendale, AZ | 2 | $154,470 |
| Anderson, IN | 1 | $88,407 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $155,000 |
| Ellisville, MO | 1 | $137,000 |
| Mccordsville, IN | 1 | $123,875 |
| Savannah, GA | 1 | $96,325 |
| Waddell, AZ | 1 | $187,474 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $157,880 |
| 2024 | 13 | $117,429 |
| 2025 | 18 | $152,994 |
| 2026 | 8 | $121,412 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $98,927 |
| Level II | 2 | $103,162 |
| Level III | 11 | $108,850 |
| Level IV | 24 | $154,438 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).