Mott MacDonald Group Inc. H-1B salaries
Mott MacDonald Group Inc. filed 104 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,200 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mott MacDonald Group Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,200
- Middle half earn
- $82,872 to $120,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,447
- Certified filings
- 104
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Engineer IV - Tunnels | 8 | $116,125 | – |
| Engineer II - Tunnels | 3 | $82,826 | – |
| Engineer II - Water/Wastewater | 3 | $82,826 | – |
| Engineer III - Tunnels | 3 | $91,354 | – |
| Engineer III - Structural | 3 | $97,011 | – |
| Engineer III, Mechanical | 2 | $96,897 | −4% |
| Engineer III - Electrical | 2 | $101,276 | −8% |
| Engineer II - Transportation | 2 | $95,556 | – |
| Engineer I - Mechanical | 2 | $81,310 | +8% |
| Engineer II - Construction Management | 2 | $77,512 | – |
| Engineer II - Geotechnical | 2 | $81,702 | – |
| Engineering Designer II Rail Systems | 2 | $85,800 | – |
| Project Scientist - Hydrogeologic Analyst | 2 | $112,368 | – |
| Engineering Designer II Tunnels | 2 | $80,000 | – |
| Engineering Designer II Water | 2 | $82,016 | – |
| Engineer II - Structural | 2 | $90,600 | – |
| Project Engineer | 2 | $112,789 | +26% |
| Specialist III - Advisory | 2 | $80,310 | – |
| Engineer II - Goetechnics | 1 | $80,517 | – |
| Engineer I - Electrical Facilities | 1 | $73,902 | – |
| Architect II | 1 | $67,434 | −38% |
| Engineer II - Geotechnics | 1 | $88,837 | – |
| Engineer II - Electrical P&C and SCADA | 1 | $83,013 | – |
| Engineer II, Electrical | 1 | $82,826 | −20% |
| Engineer II (Civil) | 1 | $80,995 | −9% |
| Engineer II - Civil Engineering | 1 | $81,619 | – |
| Engineer I, Civil | 1 | $78,936 | +4% |
| Engineer III - Electrical Renewables | 1 | $119,642 | – |
| Engineer III - Office Engineer | 1 | $111,197 | – |
| Engineer III - Stormwater | 1 | $96,138 | – |
| Engineer III - Geotech | 1 | $96,200 | – |
| Engineer III - Geotechnics | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| Engineer IV - Geotechnics | 1 | $129,667 | – |
| Engineer III – Water/Wastewater | 1 | $96,138 | – |
| Engineer IV “ Geotechnical | 1 | $96,200 | – |
| Engineer IV - Geoseismic | 1 | $129,667 | – |
| Engineer IV – Water/Wastewater | 1 | $110,011 | – |
| Engineer IV - Transportation | 1 | $101,587 | – |
| Engineer IV Structural | 1 | $128,107 | – |
| Engineering Designer I Water | 1 | $75,000 | – |
| Engineering Designer II Civil, Grade B | 1 | $83,554 | – |
| Engineer II - Highways | 1 | $88,213 | – |
| Engineer II – ICA | 1 | $79,664 | – |
| Engineer III – Electrical Studies | 1 | $125,466 | – |
| Engineering Designer III Rail | 1 | $100,131 | – |
| Engineering Designer II Transportation | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Engineering Designer II Civil | 1 | $84,074 | – |
| Principal – Protection & Control | 1 | $196,248 | – |
| Principal Scientist – Field Services | 1 | $167,814 | – |
| Project Engineer III - Structural | 1 | $87,714 | – |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 18 | $96,574 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 11 | $91,354 |
| Iselin, NJ | 10 | $105,882 |
| San Jose, CA | 9 | $105,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 7 | $105,019 |
| Seattle, WA | 6 | $96,200 |
| Portland, OR | 5 | $86,112 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 5 | $131,810 |
| Westwood, MA | 4 | $85,301 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $84,032 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $101,587 |
| Lakewood, CO | 2 | $82,638 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $104,416 |
| Tarrytown, NY | 2 | $115,631 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $120,300 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $79,966 |
| Federal Way, WA | 1 | $101,317 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $84,074 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $80,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $193,856 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $120,578 |
| 2024 | 44 | $104,396 |
| 2025 | 38 | $93,369 |
| 2026 | 19 | $85,800 |
By experience level
| Level I | 39 | $81,806 |
| Level II | 32 | $98,082 |
| Level III | 23 | $121,430 |
| Level IV | 10 | $156,926 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).