Micro Focus LLC H-1B salaries
Micro Focus LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,045 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Micro Focus LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,045
- Middle half earn
- $119,525 to $148,558
- Top 10% earn over
- $164,133
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Lead Software Engineer - KBGFJG248329-2 | 2 | $152,110 | – |
| IT Process Automation Product Marketing Manager-GFJG248296-3 | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Lead Quality Assurance Engineer - KBGFJG248338-1 | 1 | $145,005 | – |
| Lead Site Reliability Engineer - KBGFJG248348-1 | 1 | $160,667 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer - KBGFJG248301-2 | 1 | $130,045 | – |
| Lead Quality Assurance Engineer - KBGFJG248305-3 | 1 | $181,580 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer - KBGFJG248303-2 | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer - KBGFJG248318-3 | 1 | $145,005 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer - KBGFJG248331-1 | 1 | $119,247 | – |
| Lead Solutions Consultant - KBGFJG248366-1 | 1 | $141,398 | – |
| Lead Systems Analyst | 1 | $126,488 | −10% |
| Lead Technical Support Specialist - KBGFJG248302-4 | 1 | $126,420 | – |
| Lead Technical Support Specialist - KBGFJG248323-4 | 1 | $103,069 | – |
| Manager, Software Engineering - KBGFJG248297-6 | 1 | $190,084 | – |
| Senior QA Engineer in Machine Learning at Vertica - 248318-1 | 1 | $145,005 | – |
| Sr. Quality Assurance Engineer - KBGFJG252768-2 | 1 | $101,234 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer - KBGFJG248334-2 | 1 | $119,803 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer - KBGFJG248335-2 | 1 | $103,575 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer - KBGFJG248364-2 | 1 | $122,858 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer - KBGFJG248367-2 | 1 | $116,828 | – |
| Sr. Web Developer - KBGFJG248365-3 | 1 | $139,051 | – |
| Web Developer - KBGFJG248330-1 | 1 | $123,764 | – |
Where they work
| Provo, UT | 3 | $103,069 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 2 | $145,005 |
| Burlington, MA | 2 | $111,689 |
| Chestnut Hill, MA | 2 | $152,110 |
| Brambleton, VA | 2 | $109,031 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $122,858 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $139,051 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $123,764 |
| Braintree, MA | 1 | $165,000 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $145,005 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $126,420 |
| Plain City, OH | 1 | $126,488 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $141,398 |
| Rocklin, CA | 1 | $160,667 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $119,247 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $181,580 |
| Waltham, MA | 1 | $190,084 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $145,005 |
| 2024 | 13 | $126,488 |
| 2025 | 5 | $139,051 |
| 2026 | 4 | $145,710 |
By experience level
| Level II | 12 | $121,330 |
| Level III | 6 | $143,202 |
| Level IV | 4 | $155,002 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).