Employers
MasterControl Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
MasterControl Solutions, Inc. filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $158,750 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $158,750
- Middle half earn
- $121,500 to $198,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,000
- Certified filings
- 14
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Machine Learning Research Scientist | 3 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Data Platform Operations Engineer | 2 | $123,000 | $121,500 – $124,500 |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $118,742 | $110,614 – $126,871 |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $137,500 | $137,500 – $137,500 |
| Data Scientist II | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Manager, Machine Learning Operations | 1 | $247,989 | $247,989 – $247,989 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer I | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer II | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 5 | $135,000 | $102,485 – $137,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $126,000 | $126,000 – $126,000 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 1 | $137,500 |
| 2025 | 8 | $182,500 |
| 2026 | 5 | $135,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $123,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $180,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $160,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $200,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).