H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mangan, Inc. H-1B salaries

Mangan, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,015 a year.

Median salary offered
$121,015
Middle half earn
$99,445 to $131,040
Top 10% earn over
$142,098
Certified filings
17

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Control Systems Engineer2$95,339$94,174 – $96,504
Engineer III2$111,542$105,494 – $117,590
Senior Control Systems Engineer2$142,098$142,098 – $142,098
Electrical Engineer II1$116,640$116,640 – $116,640
Control System Specialist II1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Advanced Control Systems Engineer1$182,000$182,000 – $182,000
Electrical Engineering III1$121,015$121,015 – $121,015
Electrical Engineer III1$112,051$112,051 – $112,051
Engineering Specialist1$134,056$134,056 – $134,056
Engineer I1$88,566$88,566 – $88,566
Junior Project Manger1$126,270$126,270 – $126,270
Sr. Validation Specialist1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Validation Engineer II1$108,680$108,680 – $108,680
Validation Specialist III1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Long Beach, CA7$116,640$103,526 – $122,327
Concord, CA3$134,056$116,750 – $158,028
Alpharetta, GA2$95,339$94,174 – $96,504
Sugarland, TX2$142,098$142,098 – $142,098
Cary, NC1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Durham, NC1$126,270$126,270 – $126,270
Raleigh, NC1$108,680$108,680 – $108,680

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$112,051
20247$130,000
20256$98,556
20263$134,056

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$94,006
Level II9$116,640
Level III2$145,340
Level IV4$136,569

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).