H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Logicatech, Inc H-1B salaries

Logicatech, Inc filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,040 a year.

Median salary offered
$107,040
Middle half earn
$104,500 to $113,875
Top 10% earn over
$129,688
Certified filings
22

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Development Engineer in Test5$106,000$106,000 – $106,080
Software Developer/Data Integration Engineer2$119,600$113,880 – $125,320
Data Developer/Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Senior Software Data Engineer1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
IT Technical Project Manager/Scrum Master1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Software Automation Developer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Software Data Integration Engineer/Developer1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Software Developer1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
SAP Technical Consultant1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Software Developer/Devops Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Software Developer/Engineer1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Software Developer/Splunk Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Software Developer/Qa Analyst1$114,500$114,500 – $114,500
Software Developer/Tester1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Software Product Owner/Software Business Analyst1$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Software QA Testing/SDET1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280
Software Quality Assurance Analyst/Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Richmond, VA6$105,500$103,000 – $108,120
Grand Prairie, TX2$106,040$106,020 – $106,060
Reston, VA2$113,250$112,625 – $113,875
Mclean, VA2$115,440$109,720 – $121,160
Atlanta, GA2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Mckinney, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Mason, OH1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Chesterfield, VA1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Middletown, NJ1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Norfolk, VA1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
San Diego, CA1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Sugar Land, TX1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Woodland Hills, CA1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$109,500
202412$106,000
20253$108,000
20265$126,880

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II20$106,040
Level III1$130,000
Level IV1$137,280

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).