Libsys, Inc H-1B salaries
Libsys, Inc filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,708 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Libsys, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,708
- Middle half earn
- $97,000 to $109,875
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,349
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 19 | $103,500 | 0% |
| Senior Software Developer | 6 | $120,500 | −2% |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 4 | $110,000 | +10% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $97,000 | −8% |
| Sterling EDI Consultant | 3 | $107,000 | – |
| Big Data Developer | 2 | $106,579 | +2% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $104,500 | +4% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $101,500 | −1% |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 2 | $97,000 | +16% |
| App/Cloud Support Specialist | 2 | $104,708 | +9% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $105,500 | +1% |
| DevOps AWS | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $97,000 | +11% |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $89,000 | −8% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $77,000 | −14% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | −19% |
| Lead ETL SAP BODS Developer | 1 | $139,500 | – |
| File Net Consultant | 1 | $100,100 | – |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $98,500 | −5% |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $106,000 | −1% |
| Quality Analyst/Programmer | 1 | $75,000 | −21% |
| Package Consultant 2 | 1 | $93,000 | +3% |
| SAP BODS Developer | 1 | $118,500 | +15% |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $117,500 | +14% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $115,000 | +14% |
| SAP Data Analyst | 1 | $97,000 | +2% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $109,500 | +26% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Naperville, IL | 7 | $97,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 7 | $106,000 |
| Houston, TX | 6 | $108,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $103,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $115,000 |
| Troy, MI | 3 | $120,349 |
| Hillsborough Township, NJ | 3 | $105,500 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $101,000 |
| Rochester, MI | 2 | $120,500 |
| East Reynoldsburg, OH | 2 | $93,750 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $92,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $101,500 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 2 | $102,000 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $120,424 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $117,500 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $121,500 |
| Cranford, NJ | 1 | $97,000 |
| Brooklyn, OH | 1 | $100,100 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $106,600 |
| Allegan, MI | 1 | $118,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | 22 | $101,500 |
| 2025 | 14 | $106,800 |
| 2026 | 24 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $87,750 |
| Level II | 51 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $120,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).