H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

LatentView Analytics Corporation H-1B salaries

LatentView Analytics Corporation filed 268 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $138,138 a year.

Median salary offered
$138,138
Middle half earn
$126,000 to $150,140
Top 10% earn over
$172,931
Certified filings
268

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Consultant109$142,336$130,688 – $148,699
Associate64$130,000$119,648 – $134,463
Data Engineer40$146,834$124,504 – $172,931
Account Manager16$157,500$144,482 – $174,304
BI Developer14$134,248$121,396 – $154,014
Data Scientist9$167,815$145,000 – $174,304
Data Architect2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Data Engineer2$147,813$139,220 – $156,406
Associate Director, Data Engineer2$209,090$207,545 – $210,635
AI Solution Architect1$193,708$193,708 – $193,708
Delivery Manager1$146,039$146,039 – $146,039
Director1$81,245$81,245 – $81,245
Director, Data Engineering1$212,180$212,180 – $212,180
Principal Analyst1$168,640$168,640 – $168,640
Director, Data Science1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Product Manager1$154,500$154,500 – $154,500
Senior Account Manager1$154,372$154,372 – $154,372
Senior Principal Data Engineer1$201,100$201,100 – $201,100
Technical Solution Architect Associate Director1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Jose, CA76$147,948$135,438 – $151,174
Mountain View, CA24$148,699$130,000 – $156,564
Redmond, WA16$134,576$118,414 – $146,839
Sunnyvale, CA12$148,699$145,025 – $149,416
San Francisco, CA9$147,368$142,336 – $154,500
Bellevue, WA8$130,147$122,308 – $133,375
Houston, TX7$111,650$93,122 – $118,846
Fremont, CA7$147,090$138,478 – $183,966
Austin, TX6$106,207$97,650 – $126,532
Mckinney, TX6$118,695$115,163 – $125,681
Oakland, CA5$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
San Bruno, CA5$128,398$116,646 – $148,699
Springfield, MO5$110,000$110,000 – $115,000
Orlando, FL4$209,090$204,775 – $212,180
Plano, TX4$121,240$114,597 – $136,501
San Mateo, CA3$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
San Ramon, CA3$141,960$141,960 – $144,444
Mountain House, CA3$120,289$120,174 – $131,061
Spring, TX3$70,886$70,886 – $84,594
Tempe, AZ3$124,542$124,542 – $127,414

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202322$130,208
202491$132,875
202589$148,699
202666$140,390

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$130,000
Level II166$137,228
Level III76$137,281
Level IV23$157,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).