Kodeva LLC H-1B salaries
Kodeva LLC filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,998 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kodeva LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,998
- Middle half earn
- $75,468 to $109,148
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,717
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 4 | $107,786 | +4% |
| Training Specialist | 3 | $70,304 | +10% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 2 | $106,080 | +11% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $91,520 | +4% |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | +19% |
| IT Resource Coordinator | 1 | $67,392 | −18% |
| Middleware Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | −12% |
| Security Compliance Analyst | 1 | $118,310 | +22% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $70,678 | −25% |
| Senior Java Hybris Developer | 1 | $109,200 | – |
| Software Security Engineer | 1 | $123,000 | +3% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 3 | $91,520 |
| Englewood, CO | 2 | $113,006 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $129,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $70,678 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $108,160 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $72,114 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $85,530 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $69,597 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $70,304 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $109,200 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $104,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $118,310 |
| Worcester, MA | 1 | $67,392 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $72,114 |
| 2024 | 7 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 3 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 7 | $106,579 |
By experience level
| Level II | 14 | $106,288 |
| Level III | 4 | $71,209 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).