Employers
Incept Data Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Incept Data Solutions Inc filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,920 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $99,920
- Middle half earn
- $93,246 to $118,998
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,219
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Governance Analyst | 35 | $99,840 | $93,246 – $110,240 |
| Business Analyst | 9 | $101,000 | $79,186 – $104,000 |
| Senior Enterprise Architect | 3 | $152,506 | $152,506 – $152,506 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $89,440 | $89,440 – $89,440 |
| Senior Data Governance Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Senior Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $128,128 | $128,128 – $128,128 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $151,000 | $151,000 – $151,000 |
| Teradata Developer | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Sterling, VA | 12 | $98,800 | $97,344 – $99,880 |
| Ashburn, VA | 5 | $93,246 | $79,186 – $118,123 |
| Hopkinton, MA | 3 | $152,506 | $152,506 – $152,506 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $93,246 | $93,236 – $93,246 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $78,749 | $76,606 – $80,892 |
| Framingham, MA | 2 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $65,780 | $65,390 – $66,170 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $128,128 | $128,128 – $128,128 |
| Purcellville, VA | 2 | $95,295 | $94,270 – $96,320 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Grove City, OH | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 – $101,000 |
| Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $151,000 | $151,000 – $151,000 |
| Quincy, MA | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Purcelville, VA | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $110,240 |
| 2024 | 18 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 19 | $99,840 |
| 2026 | 8 | $99,172 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $74,464 |
| Level II | 28 | $98,800 |
| Level III | 12 | $124,675 |
| Level IV | 4 | $139,010 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).