Employers
Ice Data Analytics, LLC H-1B salaries
Ice Data Analytics, LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $133,700 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $133,700
- Middle half earn
- $119,300 to $155,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $180,000
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Developer | 15 | $151,600 | $126,700 – $153,650 |
| Lead Developer | 11 | $177,100 | $165,300 – $180,000 |
| Senior Financial Engineer | 8 | $115,100 | $107,100 – $118,900 |
| Product Manager | 4 | $126,700 | $119,700 – $133,700 |
| Principal Engineer, Software Development | 2 | $149,800 | $149,800 – $149,800 |
| Senior Financial Engineer, Technology | 2 | $104,200 | $104,200 – $104,200 |
| Lead Financial Engineer | 2 | $123,300 | $123,300 – $123,300 |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $149,800 | $149,800 – $149,800 |
| Director, Business Analysis | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Director, Financial Engineering | 1 | $119,300 | $119,300 – $119,300 |
| QA Test Engineer | 1 | $71,300 | $71,300 – $71,300 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 21 | $133,700 | $119,300 – $151,600 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $180,000 | $115,100 – $180,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $156,150 | $147,150 – $157,200 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $138,250 | $132,475 – $144,025 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $109,650 | $106,925 – $112,375 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $107,100 | $107,100 – $107,100 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 1 | $123,300 | $123,300 – $123,300 |
| Hackensack, NJ | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Mission Hills, CA | 1 | $133,000 | $133,000 – $133,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $119,700 | $119,700 – $119,700 |
| Palmdale, CA | 1 | $71,300 | $71,300 – $71,300 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $119,700 | $119,700 – $119,700 |
| 3Rd Floor, GA | 1 | $165,300 | $165,300 – $165,300 |
| Riverside, CA | 1 | $165,300 | $165,300 – $165,300 |
| Roseville, CA | 1 | $151,600 | $151,600 – $151,600 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $110,200 | $110,200 – $110,200 |
| Snellville, GA | 1 | $149,800 | $149,800 – $149,800 |
| Thousand Oaks, CA | 1 | $133,700 | $133,700 – $133,700 |
| West Hills, CA | 1 | $177,100 | $177,100 – $177,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | 19 | $123,300 |
| 2025 | 20 | $133,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $155,100 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $71,300 |
| Level III | 10 | $127,600 |
| Level IV | 29 | $149,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).