H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Henkel US Operations Corporation H-1B salaries

Henkel US Operations Corporation filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,539 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,539
Middle half earn
$100,576 to $125,002
Top 10% earn over
$143,058
Certified filings
20

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Value Stream Engineer3$105,792–$102,948 – $107,496
Project Engineer2$109,460+22%$105,097 – $113,823
Senior Process Engineer2$122,600+3%$114,943 – $130,257
Automation Engineering Manager1$112,861−11%$112,861 – $112,861
Manager Material Planning1$95,534–$95,534 – $95,534
Manager, Procurement1$93,205−22%$93,205 – $93,205
Manager Digital Deployment and Value1$124,256–$124,256 – $124,256
Capital Project Engineer1$142,986–$142,986 – $142,986
Process Engineering Lead1$127,239+1%$127,239 – $127,239
Process Engineer1$96,900−13%$96,900 – $96,900
Quality Assurance Manager1$103,022−14%$103,022 – $103,022
Quality Lab Manager1$89,835+16%$89,835 – $89,835
Senior Manager, Procurement1$151,810+4%$151,810 – $151,810
Senior Manager, Plant Finance1$143,705–$143,705 – $143,705
Senior Project Engineer1$100,734−8%$100,734 – $100,734
Senior Supply Chain Manager1$104,960−27%$104,960 – $104,960

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Bay Point, CA4$107,496$104,370 – $117,646
Bowling Green, KY4$122,600$104,690 – $139,362
West Hazleton, PA3$100,734$100,734 – $106,798
Salt Lake City, UT2$104,010$96,923 – $111,098
Stamford, CT2$123,672$109,603 – $137,741
Cumming, GA1$124,256$124,256 – $124,256
Salisbury, NC1$104,960$104,960 – $104,960
Rocky Hill, CT1$93,205$93,205 – $93,205
Richmond, MO1$127,239$127,239 – $127,239
Warren, MI1$103,022$103,022 – $103,022

By year

20231$95,534
20245$109,200
20258$101,878
20266$125,748

By experience level

Level I1$112,861
Level II2$93,368
Level III2$113,639
Level IV9$107,286

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs