Gma Soft Inc. H-1B salaries
Gma Soft Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,845 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Gma Soft Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,845
- Middle half earn
- $100,298 to $126,501
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,502
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| AWS Java Engineer | 5 | $100,797 | – |
| CRM Cloud Manager | 5 | $109,450 | – |
| Angular Full Stack Developer | 3 | $105,997 | −3% |
| Informatica and Hadoop Developer | 3 | $100,069 | – |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 3 | $137,259 | +42% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 2 | $128,502 | +31% |
| Azure Cloud Engineer | 2 | $107,463 | +3% |
| Architect | 1 | $128,502 | +53% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $124,500 | +17% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $128,502 | +25% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $86,965 | −7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Bellevue, WA | 10 | $128,502 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Reading, PA | 2 | $109,845 |
| Maple Shade, NJ | 2 | $100,069 |
| Akron, OH | 1 | $107,619 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $99,029 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $100,526 |
| Flowood, MS | 1 | $91,291 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $93,038 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $124,500 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 1 | $109,450 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $100,797 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | $115,918 |
| 2025 | 7 | $100,797 |
| 2026 | 3 | $109,845 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $124,500 |
| Level II | 23 | $109,845 |
| Level III | 3 | $107,619 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).